Acumentis Group Ltd (ACU) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Acumentis Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $8.25 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ACU Statistics

30 March

1,638 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-69.89%

$8.25 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

155.68 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

30 March

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.212

Earnings Yield

-399.25%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Acumentis Group Limited (ACU, formerly Landmark White Limited) is an independent property consultancy and valuation company in Australia. It provides commercial and residential valuations, research and property advice to homeowners, investors, developers and lenders. The company offers property valuation, insurance valuation and advisory services to clients including banks and financial institutions, property developers, property trusts, government, lawyers, accountants, real estate agents and major and independent retailers.

Former Names
Landmark White Limited (LMW), 04/02/2020

Acumentis Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Chris Coonan, Timothy Rabbitt
GICS Sub-Industry: Real Estate Services
Date Listed: 5 Dec 2003
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: LLC / LIC / PPC / UOS / CWP

Upcoming Calendar

4 May 2020 Report (Interim)
17 Jul 2020 Report (Prelim)
6 Oct 2020 Report (Annual)
18 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
31/08/2018 $0.020 100% Final 19/09/2018

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ACU is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stephen James Maitland Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr Bradley J Piltz Non-Executive Director Sep 2002
Ms Andrea Joy Powys Staines Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Keith Gascoyne Perrett Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Feb 2018
Mr James Gurry Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Chris Coonan Chief Executive Officer Apr 2016
Mr John Wise Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary Sep 2016
Mr Timothy Rabbitt Chief Executive Officer Mar 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

ACU directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
23/08/19 Stephen Maitland Issued 73,039 $0.080 $5,843 Rights issue.
23/08/19 Bradley Piltz Transfer 10,000 $0.180 $1,800 Off-market transfer.
23/08/19 Bradley Piltz Issued 8,000 $0.080 $640 Rights issue.
23/08/19 Bradley Piltz Issued 1,520,489 $0.080 $121,639 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Newport Shipping Company Pty Limited 13,840,755 8.89%
Redbrook Nominees Pty Ltd Po Box 1500 13,750,000 8.83%
White Valuations Pty Ltd 10,720,134 6.89%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 8,372,382 5.38%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 5,254,885 3.38%
Enable Investment Manager Pty Ltd 3,721,000 2.39%
Ms Lynette Jane Ellis & Mr Jeffrey George Keane 3,558,334 2.29%
Ian D Bolewski Pty Ltd 3,308,212 2.13%
Gogorm Super Pty Ltd 3,182,494 2.04%
Mr Tony Gandel & Mrs Helen Gandel 3,174,105 2.04%
Ventura Resources Pty Ltd 3,125,000 2.01%
Continuum Property Consultancy 3,033,212 1.95%
Arkmist Pty Ltd 2,845,712 1.83%
Mr William Simon Gamlin 2,763,225 1.77%
Kiut Investments Pty Ltd 2,642,071 1.70%
Raptis Property Consultants 2,433,212 1.56%
Acres Holdings Pty Ltd 2,300,000 1.48%
Mr Noel Edward Kagi & 1,900,000 1.22%
Mr Noel Edward Kagi & Mrs Michelle Leonie Kagi 1,600,000 1.03%
Little Moreton Pty Ltd Po Box 1500 1,410,000 0.91%
All other shareholders 40.28 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ACU hold 59.72% of shares on issue.

ACU Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ACU Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2017 $0.015 28 June
2016 $0.028 28 June
2015 $0.14 30 June
2014 $0.001 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Property valuation.

Incorporated: --

Level 6, 55 Clarence St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.