Aic Mines Limited (A1M) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

11 July 2019: Highest Dividend Yield stocks and ASX Broker Consensus scans updated. Join my email list for more goodies.

Aic Mines Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $21.03 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

A1M Statistics

16 July

1,418 / 2,323

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-65.82%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-56.09%

$21.03 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

51.29 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

16 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.18

Earnings Yield

-43.90%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

AIC Mines Limited (A1M, formerly Intrepid Mines Limited ) is an international precious and base metals exploration and development company. A1M had two prospects consist of Gold - Marymia NE, Two Pools , 4G Hill & Copper- Doolgunna JV, Copper Hills.The Company has a new project, the Plutonic-Marymia exploration project in Western Australia.

Former Names
Taipan Resources NL (TAI), 4/3/2004, Nustar Mining Corporation Limited (NMC), 06/07/2006; Intrepid Mines Limited (IAU), 12/06/2019

Aic Mines Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: Aaron Colleran
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 9 Nov 1993
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / S32 / NCM / FMG

Upcoming Calendar

30 Jul 2019 Report (Quarterly)
30 Oct 2019 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jan 2020 Report (Quarterly)
27 Mar 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

A1M is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Brett Montgomery Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Josef El-Raghy Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Aaron Mark Colleran Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Apr 2019
Mr Tony Gregory Wolfe Non-Executive Director Nov 2016
Mark Davison Chief Financial Officer N/A
Heidi Brown Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

A1M directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
07/06/19 Aaron Colleran Buy +2,000,000 $0.320 $640,000 On-market trade.
03/06/19 Aaron Colleran Issued 6,000,000 $0.300 $1,800,000 Issue of securities.
03/05/19 Brett Montgomery Issued 750,000 $0.340 $255,000 Issue of securities.
03/05/19 Brett Montgomery Issued 437,500 $0.340 $148,750 Issue of securities.
03/05/19 Josef El-Raghy Issued 10,327,000 $0.340 $3,511,180 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,956 456 57 55 11 2,535

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 2,419,649 17.55%
Abn Amro Clearing Sydney Nominees Pty Ltd 2,373,883 17.22%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 1,915,527 13.89%
Mr Surya Paloh 1,384,000 10.04%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited Gsco Eca 1,145,116 8.31%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 386,630 2.80%
Ch Global Pty Ltd 250,180 1.81%
First Nz Capital Scrip Limited 222,403 1.61%
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited 117,374 0.85%
National Nominees Limited 116,474 0.84%
Singpac Investment Holding Pte Ltd 113,400 0.82%
Jetosea Pty Ltd 91,696 0.67%
Jeffrey Feuerheerdt Pty Ltd 75,504 0.55%
Mrs Bronwyn Gaye Marvell 61,854 0.45%
Safetyfirst Pty Ltd 40,000 0.29%
Neweconomy Com Au Nominees Pty Limited <900 Account> 36,193 0.26%
Mrs Vicky Teoh 35,630 0.26%
Almavijo Pty Limited 34,375 0.25%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 32,372 0.23%
Mr William George Stevens 32,275 0.23%
All other shareholders 21.07 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of A1M hold 78.93% of shares on issue.

A1M Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

A1M Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration of base metals.

Incorporated: Incorporated in WA on 09/06/1993 as Taipan Resources NL. Name changed to Nustar Mining Corporation Limited (NMC) on 5/3/2004. Name changed to Intrepid Mines Limited (IAU), 06/07/2006.

Suite A8, Level 1, 435 Roberts Rd
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.