Xantippe Resources Ltd (XTC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Xantippe Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.22 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

XTC Statistics

01 October

1,785 / 2,232

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+44.92%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+61.55%

$12.22 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

4.07 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

01 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.003

Earnings Yield

-110.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Xantippe Resources Limited (XTC, formerly Peninsula Mines Limited) is an exploration company focusing on exploration of graphite, base metals, gold and silver in South Korea and Western Australia.

Former Names
Desert Energy Limited (DSN), 8/12/2011; Desert Mines and Metals Limited (DSN), 03/09/2014; Peninsula Mines Limited (PSM), 30/01/2020

Xantippe Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Richard Henning
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 15 Aug 2007
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
21 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

XTC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Richard Henning Managing Director Jan 2019
Mr Phillip Sidney Redmond Jackson Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Dec 2006
Mr Gregory Rolland Cunnold Non-Executive Director Feb 2020
Mr Young Yu Non-Executive Director Jan 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

XTC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
11/08/20 Richard Henning Issued 13,888,889 $0.002 $25,000 Placement.
11/08/20 Richard Henning Issued 6,944,445 $0.002 $13,888 Placement.
11/08/20 Richard Henning Issued 14,000,000 $0.002 $28,000 Issue of options.
11/08/20 Phillip Jackson Issued 6,944,445 $0.002 $13,888 Placement.
11/08/20 Phillip Jackson Issued 13,888,889 $0.002 $25,000 Placement.
11/08/20 Phillip Jackson Issued 8,000,000 $0.002 $16,000 Issue of options.
11/08/20 Gregory Cunnold Issued 6,944,445 $0.002 $13,888 Placement.
11/08/20 Gregory Cunnold Issued 13,888,889 $0.002 $25,000 Placement.
11/08/20 Young Yu Issued 13,888,889 $0.002 $25,000 Placement.
11/08/20 Young Yu Issued 8,000,000 $0.002 $16,000 Issue of options.
11/08/20 Young Yu Issued 6,944,445 $0.002 $13,888 Placement.
30/01/20 Richard Henning Issued 19,230,800 $0.001 $25,000 Placement.
30/01/20 Richard Henning Transfer 10,000,000 $0.002 $20,000 Off-market transfer.
30/01/20 Young Yu Issued 19,230,800 $0.001 $25,000 Placement.
29/11/19 Phillip Jackson Expiry 750,000 $0.002 $1,500 Options expired.
26/09/19 Young Yu Issued 4,000,000 $0.005 $20,000 Director remuneration.
27/06/19 Young Yu Issued 10,000,000 $0.005 $50,000 Issue of securities.
27/06/19 Richard Henning Issued 10,000,000 $0.005 $50,000 Issue of securities.
13/06/19 Richard Henning Issued 9,000,000 $0.004 $36,000 Issue of options.
13/06/19 Young Yu Issued 9,000,000 $0.004 $36,000 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 34 66 57 320 829 1,306

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Gregory Rolland Cunnold + Ms Lara Cheryl Groves 384,615,384 9.57%
Slipstream Resources Investments Pty Ltd 318,073,003 7.91%
Aurora Minerals Limited 171,295,270 4.26%
Deutsche Balaton Aktiengesellschaft 166,666,700 4.15%
Perth Select Seafoods Pty Ltd 150,000,000 3.73%
Bluedale Pty Ltd 130,000,000 3.23%
Cen Pty Ltd 127,000,000 3.16%
Two Tops Pty Ltd 120,000,000 2.99%
Acn 157 889 104 Pty Ltd 85,000,000 2.11%
Jemaya Pty Ltd 73,875,000 1.84%
Lightning Jack Pty Ltd 66,542,382 1.66%
Baytown Holdings Pty Ltd 65,000,000 1.62%
Trade Holdings Pty Ltd 60,000,000 1.49%
Southern Cross Capital Pty Ltd 53,000,000 1.32%
Tarney Holdings Pty Ltd 50,000,000 1.24%
Mulloway Pty Ltd 50,000,000 1.24%
Mr Geoffrey Donald Coultas 45,000,000 1.12%
Mr Ian Michael Paterson Parker + Mrs Catriona Sylvia Parker 36,000,000 0.90%
Aceriver Pty Ltd 33,500,000 0.83%
Dixtru Pty Limited 30,888,888 0.77%
All other shareholders 44.86 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of XTC hold 55.14% of shares on issue.

XTC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

XTC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.002 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration in South Korea and Western Australia and assessing, and if appropriate, acquiring exploration and mine development projects worldwide.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 12 December 2006 in Western Australia.

Suite 2, Level 2, 20 Kings Park Rd
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.