Wellness and Beauty Solutions Ltd (WNB) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Wellness and Beauty Solutions Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.02 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

WNB Statistics

13 July

1,822 / 2,231

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-42.77%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-35.42%

$9.02 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.29 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

13 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.031

Earnings Yield

-440.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Wellness and Beauty Solutions Limited (WNB, formerly Total Face Group Limited) is focused on creating and delivering skincare, cosmetic, beauty products and services. Company's brands are sold to the professional and retail markets and currently include Jbronze, Breathe and NailKALM. The group is organised into two operating segments based on differences in products and services provided.

Former Names
Total Face Group Limited (TFG), 30/11/2018

Wellness and Beauty Solutions Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Cheltenham
Managing Director: Christine Parkes
GICS Sub-Industry: Specilised Consumer Services
Date Listed: 14 Jan 2016
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: IEL / IVC / GEM / PFP / SHJ

Upcoming Calendar

28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
28 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

WNB is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mrs Christine Parkes Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jul 2018
Dr Naveen Somia Non-Executive Director Oct 2016
Mr Julian Philip Glynn Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Mar 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

WNB directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
06/12/19 Angelos Giannakopoulos Issued 5,000,000 $0.010 $50,000 As advised by the company.
13/05/19 Angelos Giannakopoulos Buy +400,000 $0.015 $6,000 On-market trade.
09/05/19 Angelos Giannakopoulos Buy +6,895 $0.015 $103 On-market trade.
08/05/19 Angelos Giannakopoulos Buy +250,000 $0.015 $3,750 On-market trade.
08/10/18 Kyriakos (Ken) Poutakidis Issued 50,000 $0.050 $2,500 Rights issue.
08/10/18 Christine Parkes Issued 51,725,552 $0.050 $2,586,277 As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 11 41 25 135 176 388

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited 52,237,553 14.86%
GBC Investments Pty Ltd (GBC Investment A/C) 51,725,552 14.71%
Ubs Nominees Pty Ltd 50,986,165 14.50%
Egea Pty Ltd 15,343,753 4.36%
Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd (House Head Nominee A/C) 15,305,271 4.35%
Australian Executor Trustees Limited (No 1 Account) 10,467,941 2.98%
Mr Geoffrey Ronald Pearce (Pearce Family Sett A/C) 10,000,000 2.84%
Polar Bear Capital (The Steve Cain Family A/C) 7,563,222 2.15%
P K Capital Pty Ltd 7,400,000 2.10%
GE Equity Investments Pty Ltd 5,500,000 1.56%
Mr Gabriel Hewitt 5,000,000 1.42%
Mr Paul Richard Fielding 4,300,000 1.22%
Fip Investments (Vic) Pty Ltd (Fip Investment A/C) 4,125,000 1.17%
Kembla No 20 Pty Ltd (Caa A/C) 4,100,000 1.17%
Govinda Freedom Fund Pty Ltd (Super Govinda A/C) 3,500,000 1.00%
Super Fielding Pty Ltd (Fielding Superannuation Fund) 3,300,000 0.94%
Sunlora Pty Ltd (The Three Fish Super A/C) 3,000,000 0.85%
Mr Paul Richard Fielding (I) 2,750,000 0.78%
Mrs Caroline Margaret Yencken (Somerset Drive A/C) 2,500,000 0.71%
Marie Scodella & Associates Pty Ltd (Super Fund A/C) 2,447,592 0.70%
All other shareholders 25.63 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of WNB hold 74.37% of shares on issue.

WNB Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

WNB Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.013 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of goods and services within the Australian beauty and wellness market, including providing non-invasive cosmetic treatments; and the sale of complementary products.

Incorporated: --

88 Herald St
Cheltenham VIC 3192


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.