Wiluna Mining Corporation Ltd (WMX) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Wiluna Mining Corporation Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $146.69 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

WMX Statistics

27 November

748 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+9.17%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+16.14%

$146.69 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

100.47 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.04%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-2.28

Earnings Yield

-156.16%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Wiluna Mining Corporation Limited (WMX, formerly Blackham Resources Limited) is Perth based, ASX listed gold mining company that owns 100% of the Matilda-Wiluna Gold operation located in Australia's gold belt.

Former Names
Blackham Resources Limited (BLK), 17/06/2020

Wiluna Mining Corporation Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 28 Sep 2006
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

14 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
23 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

WMX is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Milan Jerkovic Executive Chairman, Executive Director Nov 2015
Mr Gregory (Greg) William Fitzgerald Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr Anthony (Tony) Paul James Non-Executive Director Jun 2018
Mr Neil Meadows Operations Director Dec 2019
Ms Sara Clare Kelly Non-Executive Director May 2020
Anthony Rechichi Chief Financial Officer N/A
Dan Travers Company Secretary N/A
Cain Fogarty GM - Geology and Business Development N/A
Jim Malone GM - Investor Relations & Communications N/A
Wayne Foote GM - Major Projects N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

WMX directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
01/04/20 Milan Jerkovic Issued 29,894,781 $0.010 $298,947 Rights issue.
01/04/20 Milan Jerkovic Issued 1,928,334 $0.010 $19,283 Rights issue.
24/10/19 Milan Jerkovic Issued 3,000,000 $0.010 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
09/10/19 Milan Jerkovic Issued 2,522,596 $0.011 $27,748 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Delphi Unternehmensberatung Aktiengesellschaft 19,668,823 19.58%
Sparta Ag 8,000,000 7.96%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 7,290,469 7.26%
Brispot Nominees Pty Ltd 5,838,942 5.81%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 5,333,934 5.31%
Delphi Unternehmensberatung Aktiengesellschaft i 4,911,112 4.89%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited Gsco Eca 4,212,646 4.19%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 3,950,419 3.93%
Mr Simon Catt 2,013,661 2.00%
Mr Albrecht Von Witzleben 2,000,000 1.99%
Mr Veit Paas 1,549,083 1.54%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 1,121,946 1.12%
Mr Milan Jerkovic 971,581 0.97%
Mr Stephen Paul Ogden 700,000 0.70%
Taylor Family Investments Pty Ltd 700,000 0.70%
Arlington Partners Fund Ltd 663,460 0.66%
Delphi Unternehmenberatung 553,974 0.55%
Mr Richard Arthur Lockwood 450,000 0.45%
Mrs Yana Doubinski 420,000 0.42%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 399,408 0.40%
Mr Claude Cainero & Mr Hak Hau Kwok 385,576 0.38%
All other shareholders 29.19 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of WMX hold 70.81% of shares on issue.

WMX Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

WMX Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $1.34 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Production of gold from the Wiluna Gold Operation & gold exploration and development.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 25 May 2006 in Perth, Western Australia.

Level 3, 1 Altona St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.