TTA Holdings Ltd (TTA) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

TTA Holdings Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $2.06 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TTA Statistics

19 January

2,382 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-43.57%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-37.55%

$2.06 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

137.42 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.011

Earnings Yield

-76.00%

NTA ($)

0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

TTA Holdings Limited (TTA) is the holding company of TEAC Australia engaged in the distribution of TEAC branded audio and visual consumer electronics products in Australia. TEAC's head office is located in Thomastown, Victoria.

Former Names
Austral Waste Group Limited (AWG), 28/05/2008.

TTA Holdings Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Thomastown
Managing Director: Clive Hong
GICS Sub-Industry: Distributors
Date Listed: 16 Feb 2006
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BAP / SNL / NTD / BDA / JAT

Upcoming Calendar

28 May 2021 Report (Prelim)
2 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
29 Nov 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
08/07/2013 $0.004 100% Final 26/07/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TTA is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Mark Ewing Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Deputy Chairman Nov 2006
Sng Sze Hiang Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director May 2008
Julia Tong Jia Pi Non-Executive Director May 2008
Mr Clive Chia Yang Hong Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jul 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

TTA directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code TTA in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 81 141 228 89 28 567

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Tt International Limited 117,500,000 85.50%
Ga & Am Leaver Investments Pty Ltd (Ga & Am Leaver S/Fund A/C) 2,849,485 2.07%
Mrs Jessie Elizabeth Spencer 2,360,000 1.72%
Warrion Orchards Pty Ltd (Warrion Orchards A/C) 1,807,869 1.32%
Mr David C Scicluna & Mr Anthony A Scicluna (Scicluna 1913 Unit A/C) 1,381,968 1.01%
Marko Nominees Pty Ltd (No 1 A/C) 1,000,000 0.73%
Dingfox Pty Ltd (Dingfox A/C) 600,223 0.44%
Mr Milton Yannis 423,541 0.31%
Mr Peter Howells 405,150 0.29%
Mr Jerzy Potapowicz 300,000 0.22%
Webb Walker Investments Pty Ltd 300,000 0.22%
Mr Ianaki Semerdziev 298,983 0.22%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd (Ib Au Noms Retailclient Drp) 297,346 0.22%
Ms Christine Scanlon 222,000 0.16%
Mr Mark Long 221,272 0.16%
Mr Warren Eric Melling & Mrs Susan Gail Melling (Melling Gang Superfund A/C) 200,000 0.15%
Polrob Pty Ltd (Polli Super Fund A/C) 174,000 0.13%
Mr Kenneth John Young & Mrs Christine Kay Young 162,560 0.12%
Harrington Design & Construction Pty Ltd (Clayton Developments Fam A/C) 162,560 0.12%
Mr Graeme John Ackerly 159,059 0.12%
All other shareholders 4.77 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TTA hold 95.23% of shares on issue.

TTA Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TTA Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.009 30 June
2019 $0.017 28 June
2018 $0.017 29 June
2017 $0.041 28 June
2016 $0.032 28 June
2015 $0.023 30 June
2014 $0.05 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Distribution of TEAC branded audio and visual consumer electronics products in Australia.

Incorporated: Austral Waste was incorporated on 12 August 2004 in Victoria. Code changed to TTA Holdings Limited (TTA) on 28/05/2008.

75 Northgate Dr
Thomastown VIC 3074


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.