The Market Herald Ltd (TMH) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


The Market Herald Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $55.03 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TMH Statistics

27 November

1,208 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+97.16%

$55.03 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

189.77 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

35.8

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.008

Earnings Yield

2.79%

NTA ($)

-0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

The Market Herald Limited (TMH , formerly Hot Copper Holdings Limited) is an internet discussion forum in relation to Australian listed companies and the ASX. It provides Australian share market investors and interested parties with a platform to discuss listed companies and general share market conditions.

Former Names
Hot Copper Holdings Limited (HOT), 24/06/2020

The Market Herald Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: Jag Sanger
GICS Sub-Industry: Interactive Media & Services
Date Listed: 15 Sep 2016
Registry: -
Similar Companies: REA / SEK / CAR / DHG / FDV

Upcoming Calendar

1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
05/09/2018 $0.005 100% Final 28/09/2018

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TMH is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gavin John Argyle Non-Executive Director Nov 2016
Mr Alec Christopher Pismiris Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Apr 2016
Mr Colin Edward Chenu Non-Executive Director Nov 2016
Mr Jag Sanger Managing Director Nov 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

TMH directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
11/09/20 Alec Pismiris Exercise 700,000 $0.240 $168,000 Exercise of options.
11/09/20 Alec Pismiris Buy +700,000 $0.240 $168,000 Exercise of options.
27/12/19 Jag Sanger Issued 11,538,461 $0.130 $1,499,999 Issue of securities.
28/10/19 Gavin Argyle Issued 2,800,000 $0.130 $364,000 Rights issue.
28/10/19 Alec Pismiris Issued 150,000 $0.130 $19,500 Rights issue.
28/10/19 Colin Chenu Issued 75,000 $0.130 $9,750 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 8 18 40 47 36 149

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr David Brian Argyle 52,281,705 27.67%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 42,532,103 22.51%
ROI Capital Inc 16,950,876 8.97%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 16,500,783 8.73%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 16,070,569 8.50%
Ms Danielle Sanger 11,538,461 6.11%
Gab Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd 8,100,000 4.29%
Miss Rebecca Caroline Argyle 7,559,159 4.00%
Manikato Financial Services Pty Ltd 2,156,003 1.14%
Ajava Holdings Pty Ltd 1,634,994 0.87%
Mr Robert Mario Franco & Mr Michael Robert Franco & Mrs Laura Michele Franco 1,500,000 0.79%
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited 1,114,341 0.59%
E Equities Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.53%
Mr Chun Kei Leung 845,521 0.45%
Maplestone Pty Ltd 750,000 0.40%
Mal Steane Pty Ltd 586,766 0.31%
Ateleta Pty Ltd 586,000 0.31%
Alitime Nominees Pty Ltd 550,000 0.29%
ACP Investments Pty Ltd 500,000 0.26%
Debarren Investments Pty Ltd 500,000 0.26%
All other shareholders 3.0199999999999 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TMH hold 96.98% of shares on issue.

TMH Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TMH Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.18 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Operate a digital business news and investor relations platform

Incorporated: --

Level 11, BGC Centre, 28 The Esp
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.