Tikforce Ltd (TKF) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Tikforce Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.27 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TKF Statistics

19 January

2,334 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-44.55%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$3.27 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

3.27 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0

Earnings Yield

-40.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

TikForce Limited (TKF, formerly Palace Resources Limited) is a Human Resource technology platform that provides businesses a complete solution for workforce identity, compliance checks and credentials and qualification screening.

Former Names
Palace Resources Ltd (PXR), 05/12/2011; Padang Resources Ltd (PXR), 18/01/2013; Palace Resources Limited (PXR), 27/08/2015; Tikforce Ltd (TIK), 15/09/2015; Palace Resources Limited (PZR), 08/04/2016

Tikforce Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 15 Dec 2006
Registry: Advanced Share Registry
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TKF is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Kevin Michael Baum Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jul 2017
Mr Gianmarco Orgnoni Non-Executive Director, Company Secretary Dec 2018
Mr Simon Ingleson Non-Executive Director May 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

TKF directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
14/04/20 Gianmarco Orgnoni Issued 5,500,000 $0.001 $5,500 Conversion of convertible notes.
14/04/20 Gianmarco Orgnoni Issued 5,000,000 $0.001 $5,000 Conversion of convertible notes.
29/11/19 Stuart Usher Issued 101,200,000 $0.001 $101,200 Issue of securities.
29/11/19 Kevin Baum Issued 63,800,000 $0.001 $63,800 Issue of securities.
29/11/19 Gianmarco Orgnoni Issued 39,600,000 $0.001 $39,600 Issue of securities.
26/02/18 Kevin Baum Buy +62,500 $0.022 $1,375 On-market trade.
22/02/18 Kevin Baum Buy +150,000 $0.015 $2,220 On-market trade.
30/12/16 Roland Berzins Issued 344,208 $0.100 $34,420
30/12/16 Roland Berzins Issued 688,415 $0.050 $34,420
30/12/16 Peter Woods Issued 56,446 $0.050 $2,822
30/12/16 Roland Berzins Issued 344,208 $0.100 $34,420 Rights issue.
30/12/16 Roland Berzins Issued 688,415 $0.050 $34,420 Rights issue.
30/12/16 Peter Woods Issued 56,446 $0.050 $2,822 Rights issue.
11/09/15 Ian Murie Issued 76,421 $0.100 $7,642
11/09/15 Roland Berzins Issued 280,500 $0.100 $28,050
11/09/15 Peter Woods Issued 225,788 $0.100 $22,578

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 417 91 44 189 204 945

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited 495,145,643 17.70%
Asymmetric Credit Partners Pty Ltd 330,000,000 11.80%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 220,000,000 7.86%
Alitime Nominees Pty Ltd 183,565,062 6.56%
Crossbay Pty Ltd 115,000,000 4.11%
Surf Coast Capital Pty Ltd 110,000,000 3.93%
Sacco Developments Australia Pty Limited 110,000,000 3.93%
Mr Daniel Mailing 110,000,000 3.93%
Mr Stuart Douglas Usher 101,200,000 3.62%
Kilo Delta Pty Ltd 75,428,168 2.70%
Tyrrhenian Holdings Pty Ltd 62,150,000 2.22%
Jimmy Fausto Caffieri & Lucia Caffieri 55,000,000 1.97%
Mr Bryan Carr & Mrs Sharon Carr 55,000,000 1.97%
Scintilla Strategic Investments Ltd 55,000,000 1.97%
Gellyn Pty Ltd 54,835,000 1.96%
Jomanian Limited 49,500,000 1.77%
Torg Advisors Pty Ltd 45,100,000 1.61%
Kioraku Pty Ltd 33,561,881 1.20%
Fede Corporation Pty Ltd 33,000,000 1.18%
Mr Jon Paul Re 27,500,000 0.98%
All other shareholders 17.03 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TKF hold 82.97% of shares on issue.

TKF Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TKF Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.001 30 June
2019 $0.001 28 June
2018 $0.004 29 June
2017 $0.039 28 June
2016 $0.066 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Pursuing other business opportunities.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 8 September 2003 in Western Australia.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.