Tempest Minerals Ltd (TEM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Tempest Minerals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $10.37 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

TEM Statistics

25 September

1,844 / 2,235

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-13.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+2.05%

$10.37 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

235.65 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

25 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.017

Earnings Yield

-38.64%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Tempest Minerals Limited (TEM, formerly Lithium Consolidated Limited) is an ASX listed exploration company with a portfolio of projects in Western Australia. Currently TEM focuses on The Warriedar Project, The Range project and Yilgarn Lithium Project.

Former Names
Lithium Consolidated Mineral Exploration Ltd (LI3), 13/12/2018; Lithium Consolidated Limited (LI3), 01/09/2020

Tempest Minerals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Mount Hawthorn
Managing Director: Donald Smith
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 28 Mar 2017
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

TEM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Andrew John Haythorpe Non-Executive Director Oct 2019
Mr Brian Moller Non-Executive Director Mar 2017
Mr Vincent Mascolo Non-Executive Director Mar 2017
Mr Donald Smith Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jan 2020
Mr Owen Burchell Non-Executive Director Jan 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

TEM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
27/08/20 Andrew Haythorpe Issued 3,000,000 $0.027 $81,000 Issue of options.
27/08/20 Brian Moller Issued 3,000,000 $0.027 $81,000 Issue of options.
27/08/20 Vincent Mascolo Issued 3,000,000 $0.027 $81,000 Issue of options.
27/08/20 Donald Smith Issued 4,000,000 $0.027 $108,000 Issue of options.
27/08/20 Owen Burchell Issued 3,000,000 $0.027 $81,000 Issue of options.
28/07/20 Owen Burchell Issued 3,300,859 $0.016 $52,813 Rights issue.
28/07/20 Andrew Haythorpe Issued 171,000 $0.016 $2,736 Rights issue.
28/07/20 Donald Smith Issued 3,300,858 $0.016 $52,813 Rights issue.
28/07/20 Vincent Mascolo Issued 525,000 $0.016 $8,400 Rights issue.
28/07/20 Brian Moller Issued 312,500 $0.016 $5,000 Rights issue.
28/07/20 Brian Moller Issued 18,750 $0.016 $300 Rights issue.
19/09/19 Brian Moller Issued 7,500 $0.050 $375 Rights issue.
19/09/19 Brian Moller Issued 132,500 $0.050 $6,625 Rights issue.
19/09/19 Brian Moller Issued 125,000 $0.050 $6,250 Rights issue.
19/09/19 Shanthar Pathmanathan Issued 150,000 $0.050 $7,500 Rights issue.
19/09/19 Shanthar Pathmanathan Issued 659,188 $0.050 $32,959 Rights issue.
19/09/19 Shanthar Pathmanathan Issued 509,188 $0.050 $25,459 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 13 62 194 444 139 852

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Australian Consolidated Venture Capital Pty Ltd 24,825,000 20.00%
Mr Naim Royden Jones 8,326,676 6.70%
Big Smokey Exploration Llc 3,378,320 2.70%
Shanthar Pathmanathan 2,545,938 2.10%
Mr Ajaib Singh Dhillon 2,490,000 2.00%
Mr Patminderjit Singh Mhansingh 2,400,000 1.90%
Romardo Group Pty Ltd 2,250,000 1.80%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 2,147,286 1.70%
Netwealth Investments Limited 2,022,304 1.60%
Netwealth Investments Limited(I) 2,000,000 1.60%
Mr Sukhdeep Singh Jessy 1,877,006 1.50%
Mr Justin Taheri-Chivers 1,800,000 1.50%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 1,709,585 1.40%
Mr David Gregory Carter 1,611,363 1.30%
Mr William Jean Glitsos 1,556,846 1.30%
Ms Emma Fairhurst 1,500,000 1.20%
Stanburgh Pty Ltd 1,500,000 1.20%
Mr Kai Bin Koh 1,400,000 1.10%
Ms Harpreet Kaur Do Daljit Singh 1,325,000 1.10%
Hands On Joinery Pty Ltd 1,250,000 1.00%
All other shareholders 45.3 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of TEM hold 54.7% of shares on issue.

TEM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

TEM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Lithium exploration

Incorporated: --

Suite 9, Level 2, 389 Oxford St
Mount Hawthorn WA 6016


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.