Enova Mining Ltd (ENV) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Enova Mining Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $10.84 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ENV Statistics

21 October

1,880 / 2,220

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-3.12%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+13.87%

$10.84 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

338.66 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

21 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.007

Earnings Yield

-20.63%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

eNova Mining Limited (ENV, formerly Crossland Strategic Metals Limited) is a mineral exploration company focusing on exploring and development for rare earth elements and uranium in Northern Territory of Australia. The current flagship project is Charley Creek Project.

Former Names
Crossland Uranium Mines Limited, 23/05/2013; Crossland Strategic Metals Limited (CUX), 25/05/2020

Enova Mining Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Dandenong
Managing Director: Eric Vesel
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 13 Apr 2007
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

27 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
17 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)
22 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
16/07/2014 $0.035 0% Final 25/07/2014
17/03/2014 $0.032 0% Interim 30/04/2014
09/09/2013 $0.032 0% Final 31/10/2013
18/03/2013 $0.030 0% Interim 30/04/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ENV is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Eric Vesel Managing Director, Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Nov 2015
Mr Dato Sia Hok Kiang Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Aug 2013
Mr Stanislaw (Stan) Wassylko Non-Executive Director Mar 2016
Mr Harun Halim Rasip Non-Executive Director May 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

ENV directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
09/07/20 Harun Rasip Transfer 8,466,471 $0.020 $169,329 Off-market transfer.
09/06/20 Eric Vesel Issued 44,252,055 $0.005 $221,260 Conversion of securities.
09/06/20 Stanislaw (Stan) Wassylko Issued 149,646,423 $0.005 $748,232 Conversion of securities.
09/06/20 Stanislaw (Stan) Wassylko Issued 16,594,520 $0.005 $82,972 Conversion of securities.
09/06/20 Harun Rasip Issued 572,237,543 $0.005 $2,861,187 Conversion of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 72 170 182 459 229 1,112

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Emmco Mining SDN BHD 557,554,961 55.11%
Asia Infra Partners Ltd 57,571,428 5.69%
HK Tin SDN BHD 53,151,817 5.25%
Asia One Corp Ltd 50,000,000 4.94%
Amburla Nominees Pty Limited 23,277,735 2.30%
Hock Hee Sia 20,000,000 1.98%
Mr Geoffrey Samuel Eupene 15,371,226 1.52%
Mr Chris Connellan 15,000,000 1.48%
Mr Roderick James Trigwell 12,485,714 1.23%
Mr Robert Lewis Richardson & Ms Susanne Brint 10,000,000 0.99%
Bond Street Custodian Limited 9,972,705 0.99%
Mr Malcom Keith Smartt & Ms Janice Leonie Smartt 9,000,000 0.89%
Mr Bruce Jazie Ozimek 8,035,879 0.79%
Garden Nominees Pty Ltd 7,124,795 0.70%
Diah(NT) Pty Ltd 6,666,667 0.66%
Eupene Nominees Pty Ltd 6,028,571 0.60%
M & K Korkidas Pty Limited 5,997,402 0.59%
Excess Pty Limited 5,458,447 0.54%
ACN 108 884 779 Pty Limited 3,892,326 0.38%
Madisons Pty Ltd 3,700,000 0.37%
All other shareholders 13 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ENV hold 87% of shares on issue.

ENV Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ENV Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2014 $1.36 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration for rare earth elements (REE) in the Northern Territory.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 14 May 1999 in New South Wales, Australia.

Suite 6, 61 Robinson St
Dandenong VIC 3175


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.