Sinetech Ltd (STC) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Sinetech Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.04 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

STC Statistics

19 January

2,346 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-44.55%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$3.04 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.01 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-33.33%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Sinetech Limited (STC, formerly The Gruden Group Ltd) is a technology provider offering fully integrated fintech platforms in the digital marketplace, with over 100 staff, across five office locations. The Company is made up of Sinetech Digital Services, Sinetech Performance Marketing, Sinetech mobileDEN and Sinetech Government. Services offered across the group include digital marketing, web and mobile application development and mobile loyalty with point of sale integration.

Former Names
Exoma Energy Limited (EXE), 13/05/2016; The Gruden Group Ltd (GGL), 25/05/2018

Sinetech Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 15 Jan 2008
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

STC is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Derek Hall Non-Executive Director, Company Secretary Dec 2019
Mr Harry Karelis Non-Executive Director -
Mr Warren Leslie Barry Non-Executive Director Aug 2020
Mr Leslie Harold Webb Non-Executive Director -
Mr Terence (Terry) James Butler Non-Executive Director Jun 2017
Mr David Dodd Chairman -
Dr Peter Mountford Non-Executive Director -
Dr Michael (Mike) Dexter Non-Executive Director -
Dr Alastair James Riddell Chief Executive Officer -
Mr Daniel Coletta Joint Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Dec 2020
Mr Giorgio Reggiani Company Secretary Feb 2008
Dr Paul Bello Joint Company Secretary Oct 2008
Paul Bello Joint Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

STC directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/12/19 Terence (Terry) Butler Cancelled 19,125,375 $0.003 $57,376 Cancellation of securities.
22/06/17 Warren Barry Exercise 19,125,375 $0.018 $344,256 Conversion of securities.
22/06/17 Warren Barry Buy +19,125,375 $0.018 $344,256 Conversion of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 34 114 138 683 346 1,315

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Spruson Corporation Pty Ltd 71,935,828 7.10%
Terence Butler & Rosemary Butler 59,437,876 5.86%
BTR Holdings Pty Ltd 56,488,421 5.57%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 50,000,000 4.93%
Barry Consulting Pty Ltd 48,427,031 4.78%
Ligurian Holdings Pty Ltd 47,500,229 4.69%
Marindo Nominees Pty Ltd 41,250,000 4.07%
Mingoola Pty Ltd 37,543,051 3.70%
On Time Taxis Pty Ltd 25,000,000 2.47%
Crossbay Pty Ltd 25,000,000 2.47%
Philip Re & Leah Re 25,000,000 2.47%
Blueseas Investments Pty Ltd 22,533,182 2.22%
Luigi Baccini & & Loredana Baccini 20,000,000 1.97%
Chembank Pty Limited 20,000,000 1.97%
MSJ Capital Pty Limited 19,960,799 1.97%
Traditional Securities Group Pty Ltd 16,000,229 1.58%
MSJ Capital Pty Limited 15,414,746 1.52%
Tyson Kane Smith 15,000,000 1.48%
Mandevilla Pty Ltd 14,050,000 1.39%
Medidew Pty Ltd 12,879,317 1.27%
Warren Barry & Sonia Barry 12,500,000 1.23%
Capretti Investments Pty Ltd 11,786,696 1.16%
Ant (Act) Nominees Pty Limited 11,550,000 1.14%
Perizia Investments Pty Ltd 11,550,000 1.14%
Stephen Harrison 11,550,000 1.14%
All other shareholders 30.71 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of STC hold 69.29% of shares on issue.

STC Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

STC Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.003 30 June
2019 $0.003 28 June
2018 $0.006 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Reviewing potential acquisition opportunities.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 14 June 2007 in Western Australia.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.