SYMBOL Mining Ltd (SL1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


SYMBOL Mining Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.64 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SL1 Statistics

03 April

1,964 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-12.08%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-11.30%

$3.64 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

520.15 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.01

Earnings Yield

-142.86%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Symbol Mining Ltd (SL1) is an Australian listed high-grade, high-margin lead and zinc explorer, developer and producer in the highly prospective and under explored Benue Trough region of Nigeria.

Former Names
Swala Energy Limited (SWE), 28/12/2017

SYMBOL Mining Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 18 Apr 2013
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: BHP / RIO / FMG / NCM / S32

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SL1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Timothy(Tim) James Wither Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Apr 2018
Mr Barry Colin Bolitho Non-Executive Director Jan 2018
Mr Andrew Vincent Simpson Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jan 2018
Mr Anthony Duncan McIntosh Non-Executive Director Jan 2018
Ian Goldberg Chief Financial Officer N/A
Patrick McCole Company Secretary, General Manager (Commercial) N/A
Peter Turner General Manager Geology & Business Development N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

SL1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
24/07/18 Anthony McIntosh Issued 1,666,667 $0.027 $45,000 Placement.
16/07/18 Anthony McIntosh Issued 1,666,667 $0.030 $50,000 Placement.
21/06/18 Ian McCubbing Issued 1,500,000 $0.031 $46,500 Issue of options.
21/06/18 Anthony McIntosh Issued 1,500,000 $0.031 $46,500 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 616 69 19 244 336 1,284

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Noble Resources International Pte Ltd 90,625,000 15.49%
Southern Silicon Pty Ltd 76,421,051 13.07%
Bolitho Mining Company Pty Ltd 76,421,051 13.07%
Mr Afshin Nejadiran 28,169,880 4.82%
Carmichael Olowoyo 18,000,000 3.08%
Goldney Pty Ltd 11,500,000 1.97%
Areley Kings Pty Ltd 10,750,001 1.84%
Mr Matthew Thomas Healy 9,085,955 1.55%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 8,750,000 1.50%
Andrew Vincent Simpson 6,315,790 1.08%
Mr Barry Colin Bolitho 6,315,790 1.08%
Patrick Mccole 6,000,002 1.03%
Rocket Science Pty Ltd 6,000,000 1.03%
Trident Capital Pty Ltd 5,750,000 0.98%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 5,209,051 0.89%
Mr Simon William Tritton 3,983,058 0.68%
Emandel Super Pty Ltd 3,925,000 0.67%
Yea Sayer Pty Limited 3,659,095 0.63%
Mrs Deanne Melva Bright 3,600,000 0.62%
Mr David John Bies 3,410,526 0.58%
Mr Christopher John Simpson 3,297,500 0.56%
Mr Tomas Martynas Aras 3,100,000 0.53%
All other shareholders 33.25 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SL1 hold 66.75% of shares on issue.

SL1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SL1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $0.007 28 June
2018 $0.032 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Zinc and lead mining and exploration with particular focus on the Benue Trough in Nigeria.

Incorporated: --

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.