SSR Mining Inc (SSR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


SSR Mining Inc Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $437.67 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SSR Statistics

21 October

416 / 2,220

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-22.01%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-5.02%

$437.67 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

16.21 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.05%

Current Fundamentals

21 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

SSR Mining Inc. (SSR, formerly Alacer Gold Corp) is a focused gold exploration company with four producing assets located in the USA, Turkey, Canada, and Argentina, combined with a global pipeline of high-quality development and exploration assets in the USA, Turkey, Mexico, Peru, and Canada. In 2019, the Company's four operating assets produced over 720,000 ounces of gold and 7.7 million ounces of silver.

Former Names
Anatolia Minerals Development Ltd (AQG), 22/02/2011; Alacer Gold Corp (AQG), 16/09/2020

SSR Mining Inc Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Vancouver British Columbia
Managing Director: Rodney (Rod) Antal
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 17 Sep 2020
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
30 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SSR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Rodney (Rod) P Antal Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Aug 2013
Mr Richard P Graff Non-Executive Director Jul 2008
Mr Edward C Dowling, Jr Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Aug 2012
Mr Thomas R Bates, Jr Non-Executive Director Apr 2014
Ms Anna Kolonchina Non-Executive Director Sep 2014
Mr Alan Krusi Non-Executive Director Sep 2014
Grace Kay Gravolet Priestly Non-Executive Director Aug 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

SSR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
13/12/19 Rodney (Rod) Antal Exercise 1,011,936 $7.180 $7,265,700 Issue of securities.
04/12/19 Anna Kolonchina Sell -50,000 $7.445 ($372,250) On-market trade.
03/12/19 Edward Dowling, Jr Sell -30,000 $7.440 ($223,200) On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 2,007 1,304 336 296 20 3,963

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

SSR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SSR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mining, development and exploration of mineral deposits in Turkey.

Incorporated: Name changed to Alacer Gold Corp on 22/02/2011

Suite 800, 1055 Dunsmuir St
Vancouver British Columbia Canada V7X 164


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.