SKS Technologies Group Ltd (SKS) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

SKS Technologies Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $19.98 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SKS Statistics

15 January

1,760 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+21.00%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.64%

$19.98 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

99.92 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.074

Earnings Yield

-37.00%

NTA ($)

0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

SKS Technologies Group Limited (SKS, formerly Enevis Limited) is into design, distribution and installation of audio visual, electrical and communication products and services. The Company is focused provider of electrical and energy efficient technologies, products and services for the commercial, industrial and infrastructure sector.

Former Names
Stokes (Australasia) Limited, 06/12/2013; Stokes Limited (SKS), 30/07/2018; Enevis Limited (ENE), 08/12/2020

SKS Technologies Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Melbourne
Managing Director: Peter Jinks
GICS Sub-Industry: Electrical Components & Equipment
Date Listed: 1 Jan 1974
Registry: -
Similar Companies: RFT / ECL / CPV / RFX / 14D

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SKS is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gregory (Greg) Jinks Executive Director Oct 2012
Mr Peter Jinks Executive Chairman, Managing Director Oct 2012
Mr Terence Arthur Grigg Non-Executive Director Jan 2017
Mr Gary Beaton Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary Dec 2019
Mr Matthew Jinks Interim Company Secretary Oct 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

SKS directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code SKS in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 145 86 21 122 109 483

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Gregory Darrell Jinks & Mrs Dorothy Jinks (Gd Super Fund A/C) 17,176,025 17.19%
Bundarah Pty Ltd 8,147,274 8.15%
Volantor Superannuation Fund Pty Ltd (Volantor Super Fund A/C) 7,080,000 7.09%
Scholz Industries Pty Ltd 6,437,547 6.44%
Manisa Nominees Pty Limited (Lasky Super Fund A/C) 6,215,000 6.22%
Fareview Pty Ltd (The A&M Family A/C) 3,750,000 3.75%
Mr Edward Peter Goodwin & Mrs Louise Jane Goodwin (Goodwin Super Fund A/C) 3,750,000 3.75%
Bickham Court Superannuation Pty Ltd (Bickham Court Super Fund Ac) 2,012,499 2.01%
Mr Peter Raymond Jinks & Mrs Velda Jinks 1,948,751 1.95%
Kinship Nominees Pty Ltd (Malek Super Fund A/C) 1,530,000 1.53%
Bentmont Pty Ltd 1,530,000 1.53%
Prima Growth Fund Pty Ltd 1,517,302 1.52%
Jireb Pty Ltd (M & A Super Fund A/C) 1,426,550 1.43%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd (Ib Au Noms Retailclient Drp) 1,177,506 1.18%
Miss Kristie Jinks & Mr Matthew Jinks & Miss Lisa Jinks (Pv Super Fund A/C) 1,086,000 1.09%
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Bkohn - V05589 A/C) 1,062,842 1.06%
Cartman & Co Pty Ltd 1,000,000 1.00%
Vivre Investments Pty Ltd 1,000,000 1.00%
Bond Street Custodians Limited (Bkohn - V04155 A/C) 910,000 0.91%
Green Family Pty Ltd (Green Family Super Fund2 A/C) 833,333 0.83%
All other shareholders 30.37 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SKS hold 69.63% of shares on issue.

SKS Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SKS Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Design, distribution and installation of audio visual, electrical and communication products and services.

Incorporated: in VIC on 24/08/1962 as Stokes (Australasia) Ltd. Reinstated to quotation on 11/11/2005.

53 Stanley St
West Melbourne VIC 3003


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.