Stonehorse Energy LT (SHE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Stonehorse Energy LT Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.16 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

SHE Statistics

14 November

2,150 / 2,296

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-76.31%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-86.72%

$3.16 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

394.89 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

14 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.013

Earnings Yield

-156.25%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Stonehorse Energy Limited (SHE, formerly Nickelore Limited) is in exploration for gold and sulphide nickel and investment in mineral exploration and development sector. Currently company has two projects, Greever project in the oil & gas field in Texas and Burgess project in Oklahoma.

Former Names
daytraderHQ Limited (DAY), 11/11/2002. Halcyon Group Ltd (HCY), 19/12/2007; Nickelore Limited (NIO), 12/08/2019

Stonehorse Energy LT Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Date Listed: 24 Jul 2000
Registry: -
Similar Companies: WPL / ORG / OSH / STO / CTX

Upcoming Calendar

25 Nov 2019 AGM
30 Jan 2020 Report (Quarterly)
28 Apr 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

SHE is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Jay Richard Stephenson Company Secretary, Non-Executive Director Jul 2011
Mr Robert Charles Gardner Executive Chairman, Executive Director Sep 2010
Mr David Ross Deloub Non-Executive Director Dec 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

SHE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
09/08/19 Jay Stephenson Buy +625,000 $0.020 $12,500 Prospectus.
09/08/19 Robert Gardner Buy +5,500,000 $0.020 $110,000 Conversion of convertible notes.
09/08/19 Robert Gardner Buy +15,000,000 $0.026 $390,000 As advised by the company.
09/08/19 Robert Gardner Buy +4,000,000 $0.020 $80,000 Prospectus.
09/08/19 Robert Gardner Buy +30,000,000 $0.020 $600,000 As advised by the company.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 109 99 90 349 171 818

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Watch Hill Holdings Limited 70,000,000 17.47%
Roca Investments Limited 65,000,000 16.22%
Fastwitch Enterprises Pty Ltd 39,500,000 9.86%
The Trust Company (Australia) Limited 15,421,750 3.85%
Wingstar Investments Pty Ltd 14,603,750 3.65%
Mr John Andrew Rodgers 13,437,500 3.35%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 12,500,000 3.12%
Brookside Energy Limited 7,500,000 1.87%
World Trend Limited 7,466,666 1.86%
Horn Resources Pty Ltd 7,000,000 1.75%
Ms Freyja Mei-Liang Bruun 5,375,000 1.34%
Ll Arthur Limited 5,180,000 1.29%
Mr David Hannon 5,000,000 1.25%
Ajava Holdings Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.25%
Joyress Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.25%
Rj And Jg Holdings Pty Ltd 2,750,000 0.69%
Metech Super Pty Ltd 2,500,000 0.62%
Silkridge Consulting Pty Ltd 2,489,583 0.62%
Intiger Group Ltd 2,403,847 0.60%
Mr Ianaki Semerdziev 2,333,333 0.58%
All other shareholders 27.51 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of SHE hold 72.49% of shares on issue.

SHE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

SHE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The company re-listed on the ASX on 16 August 2019 and is focused on the Lone Star oil and gas exploration and production strategy and implementing a growth strategy. The Company is focused on evaluating and investing in additional complementary oil and gas to maximise opportunities for Shareholder value creation.

Incorporated: in WA on 14/06/1999. Name changed to Halcyon Group Ltd on 12/11/2002. GICS changed from 4510 Software & Services to 1510 Materials on 5/4/2004. Code changed to Nickelore Limited (NIO) on 19/12/2007.

182 Claisebrook Rd
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.