Renu Energy Ltd (RNE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Renu Energy Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $6.27 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RNE Statistics

19 January

2,218 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+136.03%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+123.28%

$6.27 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

106.21 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.037

Earnings Yield

-63.39%

NTA ($)

0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Renu Energy Limited (RNE, formerly Geodynamics Limited) is an independent power producer which delivers clean energy products and services to its customers at a lower price, with no upfront cost.

Former Names
Geodynamics Limited (GDY), 29/11/2016

Renu Energy Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Milton
Managing Director: --
GICS Sub-Industry: Renewable Electricity
Date Listed: 12 Sep 2002
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: MEZ / TLT / IFN / NEW / ZEN

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RNE is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Boyd White Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Dec 2019
Mr Anton Rohner Non-Executive Director Mar 2017
Mr Tony Louka Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Tim Scholefield Executive Director Dec 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

RNE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
07/06/19 Richard Brimblecombe Issued 378,788 $0.066 $25,000 Rights issue.
07/06/19 Craig Ricato Issued 151,515 $0.066 $9,999 Rights issue.
14/12/18 Craig Ricato Issued 8,655,000 $0.104 $900,120 Issue of securities.
22/12/17 Richard Brimblecombe Buy +833,334 $0.018 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
22/12/17 Christopher Murray Buy +833,334 $0.018 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
10/11/17 Christopher Murray Issued 28,683,000 $0.017 $493,347 Issue of securities.
10/11/17 Christopher Murray Issued 4,061,958 $0.020 $81,239 Issue of securities.
20/06/17 Christopher Murray Buy +675,000 $0.015 $10,125 On-market trade.
05/06/17 Christopher Murray Buy +2,261,996 $0.014 $31,667 On-market trade.
26/04/17 Christopher Murray Buy +300,000 $0.009 $2,700 On-market trade.
26/04/17 Richard Brimblecombe Buy +4,698,830 $0.009 $42,289 On-market trade.
29/11/16 Christopher Murray Buy +1,500,000 $0.016 $24,150

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 6,844 2,165 608 983 175 10,775

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
CWSC Pty Ltd 8,655,000 7.17%
Warren Leitao 5,769,000 4.78%
North Western Surveys Pty Ltd 3,954,571 3.28%
Borneo Capital Pty Ltd 3,294,495 2.73%
Stockton Capital Management Pty Ltd 3,281,420 2.72%
Tata Power International Pte Limited 2,940,000 2.44%
Indevco Group Holdings Pty Limited 1,649,334 1.37%
Jetosea Pty Ltd 1,418,636 1.18%
Mr Ian Graham Douglas & Mr Basil James Cook 1,317,754 1.09%
Mr Benjamin Douglas Kmita 1,210,709 1.00%
Hirlgrove Pty Ltd 1,161,547 0.96%
Mrs Daijun Lin 1,091,000 0.90%
Johan A Le Roux 1,037,632 0.86%
Mr Anthony James Cotter & Mrs Deborah Joanne Cotter 949,239 0.79%
Mr Anthony James Cotter & Mrs Deborah Joanne Cotter i 900,040 0.75%
Woodistan Pty Ltd 869,683 0.72%
Mr Mark Tindale & Mrs Barbara Tindale 850,001 0.70%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 808,711 0.67%
Ry Kin Constructions No2 Pty Ltd 800,000 0.66%
Ms Sallee Anne Lorenz 779,635 0.65%
All other shareholders 64.58 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RNE hold 35.42% of shares on issue.

RNE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RNE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.016 30 June
2019 $0.057 28 June
2018 $0.012 29 June
2017 $0.016 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Power producer which delivers clean energy products and services clean energy products and services to its customers at a lower price, with no upfront cost.

Incorporated: --

Level 2, Corporate House Kings Row 1, 52 McDougall St
Milton QLD 4064


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.