Roolife Group Ltd (RLG) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Roolife Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.3 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RLG Statistics

28 September

1,779 / 2,238

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.49%

$12.3 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

396.64 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

28 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.011

Earnings Yield

-36.45%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

RooLife Group Ltd (RLG, formerly OpenDNA Limited) provides fully integrated digital marketing and customer acquisition services focusing on driving online sales of products and services for its clients. The Company's technology is relevant for any app, website or other digital platform that seeks to provide products or content to end-users. Powered by the RooLife hyper personalisation and profiling Artificial Intelligence System, RLG provides personalised real-time, targeted marketing.

Former Names
OpenDNA Limited (OPN), 05/12/2019

Roolife Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: Bryan Carr
GICS Sub-Industry: Advertising
Date Listed: 16 Nov 2016
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: NEC / NWS / OML / HT1 / SXL

Upcoming Calendar

23 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RLG is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Warren Leslie Barry Executive Director Dec 2018
Mr Bryan Carr Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Dec 2018
Mr Grant Anthony Pestell Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jul 2016
Mr Timothy Allison Non-Executive Director Feb 2020
J Gray Chief Financial Officer N/A
R Francis Chief Technical Officer N/A
Peter Patrick Torre Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

RLG directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
10/03/20 Warren Barry Issued 8,000,000 $0.023 $184,000 Issue of options.
10/03/20 Bryan Carr Issued 12,000,000 $0.023 $276,000 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 26 44 73 753 428 1,324

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Jay Shah 32,338,332 9.49%
Next Generation Fisheries Pty Ltd 13,157,895 3.86%
Passio Pty Ltd 10,140,000 2.98%
Barry Consulting Pty Ltd 7,619,047 2.24%
Mr Stewart Wilkinson 6,365,244 1.87%
Pelliccione Sf Pty Ltd 5,630,449 1.65%
Tycke Pty Ltd 5,190,663 1.52%
Kayeftee Pty Ltd 5,190,663 1.52%
Mr Peter David Sheppeard & Mrs Sharon Fay Sheppeard 5,000,000 1.47%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 4,347,990 1.28%
Mr Gary Roger Knights 4,166,667 1.22%
Mr Jeremy Nicholas Tolcon 4,000,000 1.17%
Kerry John Mason 3,520,827 1.03%
Mr Bryan Edward Carr 3,452,381 1.01%
Mr Richard Alan Jarvis & Mrs Linda Frances Jarvis 3,436,905 1.01%
Mr Jefcoate Jensen Dickie 3,000,000 0.88%
Parry Capital Management Limited 2,857,143 0.84%
Mr Harry Arthur Hill & Ms Jane Caroline Hill 2,797,187 0.82%
Mr Peter Nesveda 2,791,000 0.82%
Mr Paul Nathan Tolcon & Mrs Emily Meghann Troughear Jones 2,672,000 0.78%
All other shareholders 62.54 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RLG hold 37.46% of shares on issue.

RLG Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RLG Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.018 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of integrated digital marketing and customer acquisition services through online sales of products and services for its clients in Australia and China.

Incorporated: --

506 Hay St
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.