Ragnar Metals Ltd (RAG) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Ragnar Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.45 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

RAG Statistics

19 January

2,329 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+54.01%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+61.90%

$3.45 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

313.42 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-14.55%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ragnar Metals Limited (RAG) is a Australian gold and base metals explorer which operates in the exploration and evaluation of nickel, gold, silver and base metals projects.

Former Names
Drake Resources Limited (DRK), 23/11/2018

Ragnar Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 31 Mar 2005
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

19 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
2 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
3 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
12 Oct 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

RAG is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr David Colin Wheeler Non-Executive Director Dec 2017
Mr Steven Allen Formica Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Ariel Edward (Eddie) King Non-Executive Director Feb 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

RAG directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
19/03/18 David Wheeler Issued 2,000,000 $0.000 $20 Issue of options.
19/03/18 James Scovell Issued 2,000,000 $0.000 $20 Issue of options.
19/03/18 Sara Kelly Issued 5,000,000 $0.000 $50 Issue of options.
19/03/18 Ariel King Issued 1,400,000 $0.000 $14 Issue of options.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 51 17 7 133 237 445

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 28,619,691 9.13%
Mr John Anthony Gaffney 20,619,691 6.54%
Mr Steven Formica and Related Entities 16,716,666 5.33%
J & J Bandy Nominees Pty Ltd 11,000,000 3.51%
Mr Gavin Jeremy Dunhill 11,000,000 3.51%
Campbell Kitchener Hume & Associates Pty Ltd 7,503,333 2.39%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 6,891,894 2.20%
Yucaja Pty Ltd 6,584,890 2.10%
Symorgh Investments Pty Ltd 5,338,216 1.70%
Waterox Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.60%
Teltoo Pty Ltd 4,719,886 1.51%
Paso Holdings Pty Ltd 4,689,856 1.50%
CCI Super Fund Pty Ltd 4,625,000 1.48%
Rollou Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.28%
Zessham Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.28%
Sunshore Holdings Pty Ltd 3,750,000 1.20%
Mr Daryl John Henthorn & Ms Alison Bickell 3,750,000 1.20%
Ms Pharoth San & Mr Kaden San 3,500,000 1.12%
Natalie Olive Horsefield 3,500,000 1.12%
Mr Ian Barrie Murie 3,500,000 1.12%
All other shareholders 49.18 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of RAG hold 50.82% of shares on issue.

RAG Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

RAG Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.006 30 June
2019 $0.004 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration and evaluation of its projects in Scandinavia.

Incorporated: Incorporated in WA

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.