Paterson Resources Ltd (PSL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Paterson Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $13.52 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PSL Statistics

27 November

1,842 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-3.14%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+3.83%

$13.52 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

4.51 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0

Earnings Yield

-10.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Paterson Resources Ltd (PSL, formerly Hardey Resources Limited) is a publicly listed, junior mineral resources company focused on the exploration and development of gold and copper projects. Paterson has aggregated a diversified portfolio of assets that are at multiple stages, commodities and jurisdictions.

Former Names
Uranium Oil and Gas Limited (UOG), 8/12/2008; United Orogen Limited (UOG), 5/7/2013; Elysium Resources Limited (EYM), 01/12/2017; Hardey Resources Limited (HDY), 13/12/2019

Paterson Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 18 Oct 2006
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PSL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Nicholas(Nick) Johansen Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr Brian David Thomas Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr Matthew Norman Bull Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Scott Paterson Non-Executive Director Mar 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

PSL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
08/01/20 Nicholas(Nick) Johansen Issued 100,000 $1.000 $100,000 Issue of securities.
08/01/20 Matthew Bull Issued 50,000 $1.000 $50,000 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr David Vigolo 160,000,000 4.14%
Mr Suraj Premji Sanghani 160,000,000 4.14%
Gotha Street Capital Pty Ltd 100,000,000 2.59%
Moverly Superannuation Pty Ltd 90,000,000 2.33%
Easy Connect Group Pty Ltd 80,000,000 2.07%
Ms Zuojia Du 80,000,000 2.07%
Mr Nicholas Edward Bull 69,543,134 1.80%
98 Investments Pty Ltd 60,900,000 1.58%
Mr Ram In Afnani 50,250,000 1.30%
Mr Terry Leslie Gallagher 50,000,000 1.30%
Aurora Ventures Pty Limited 50,000,000 1.30%
Bowman Gate Pty Ltd 50,000,000 1.30%
Mr Riyaz Gajra 49,768,001 1.29%
Monarch Asset Management P/L 48,000,000 1.24%
Riverview Corporation Pty Ltd 46,910,000 1.22%
Mr Shouzhi Zhang 45,200,000 1.17%
Macquarie Animal Group Pty Ltd 43,000,000 1.11%
Cutting Edge Developments Pty Ltd 42,700,000 1.11%
Bruce International Pty Ltd 40,000,000 1.04%
Mr Peter Preston Andrews & Mrs Kelly Andrews 40,000,000 1.04%
All other shareholders 64.86 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PSL hold 35.14% of shares on issue.

PSL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PSL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.003 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 3 August 2005 in Perth, Australia. Name changed to United Orogen Limited (UOG) on 8/12/2008.

Suite 2, Level 1, 1 Altona St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.