Pathfinder Resources Ltd (PF1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Pathfinder Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $18.15 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PF1 Statistics

15 January

1,815 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+101.93%

$18.15 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

49.72 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Pathfinder Resources Limited (PF1) is focussed on mineral exploration, with the primary purpose of identifying exploration projects in Australia and overseas. The Company presently holds an interest in two (2) exploration projects, however its principal focus is on the King Tut Project in Argentina.

Former Names
Iocom Limited (ICM); 27/03/2002. Optima ICM Limited (OPI), 26/10/2009. Saint Istvan Gold Limited (SVG), 06/01/2011, Winmar Resources Limited (WFE) 09/06/2020,

Pathfinder Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Shannon Green
GICS Sub-Industry: Steel
Date Listed: 4 Nov 2020
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PF1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Shannon Green Executive Director, Managing Director Mar 2020
Mr James (Jamie) Philip Myers Non-Executive Director Apr 2020
Mr Sufian Ahmad Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Mar 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

PF1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code PF1 in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over 1-1000 1001-5000 5001-10000 10001-100000 100001-999999999 Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 725 229 87 888 1,355 2,302 671 312 362 93 7,024

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Lesko Constructions Pty Ltd (Super Fund A/C) 3,076,981 5.31%
Ms Chunyan Niu 2,450,000 4.23%
Condor Prospecting Pty Ltd 2,388,438 4.12%
Mr Bin Liu 1,923,113 3.32%
Mr Sufian Ahmad 1,515,036 2.61%
Bearay Pty Limited (Brian Clayton S/F A/C) 1,500,000 2.59%
Knight61 Investments Pty Ltd (Knight61 Investments A/C) 1,250,000 2.16%
Strat Plan Pty Ltd (Strat Plan A/C) 1,219,029 2.10%
Mr Bilal Ahmad 1,069,750 1.84%
Yucaja Pty Ltd (The Yoegiar Family A/C) 1,000,000 1.73%
Sacco Developments Australia Pty Limited (The Sacco Family A/C) 1,000,000 1.73%
JGM Property Investments Pty Ltd 750,000 1.29%
Ms Xiaodan Wu 675,000 1.16%
Airguide International Pte Ltd 600,000 1.03%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd (IB Au Noms Retailclient Drp) 575,543 0.99%
Ms Yuting Jiang 550,000 0.95%
Mr David Grant Robinson 500,000 0.86%
Allowside Pty Ltd 500,000 0.86%
Joanne Green (Green Family A/C) 500,000 0.86%
Jawaf Enterprises Pty Ltd 500,000 0.86%
All other shareholders 59.4 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PF1 hold 40.6% of shares on issue.

PF1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PF1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investment in exploration assets in the Pilbara regions of Western Australia and the conduct of exploration activities on those assets.

Incorporated: --

Suite 5, 62 Ord St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.