Pacific Bauxite Ltd (PBX) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Pacific Bauxite Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.19 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PBX Statistics

19 January

2,413 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-3.14%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$1.19 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

396.61 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-176.67%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Pacific Bauxite Limited (PBX, formerly Iron Mountain Mining Limited) is a mineral exploration company focusing on bauxite located in Western Australia.

Former Names
Iron Mountain Mining Limited (IRM), 06/12/2016

Pacific Bauxite Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Aluminum
Date Listed: 25 May 2007
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PBX is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

Directors & Management data is unavailable.

Director Transactions

About the Data

PBX directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
05/07/18 John Ciganek Issued 860,000 $0.016 $13,760 Placement.
05/07/18 John Ciganek Issued 1,720,000 $0.029 $49,880 Placement.
05/07/18 Peter Lewis Issued 2,050,000 $0.016 $32,800 Placement.
05/07/18 Peter Lewis Issued 4,100,000 $0.029 $118,900 Placement.
25/11/16 John Ciganek Issued 1,500,000 $0.034 $51,000
25/11/16 John Ciganek Issued 1,000,000 $0.034 $34,000
25/11/16 Pippa Coppin Issued 1,500,000 $0.034 $51,000
25/11/16 Pippa Coppin Issued 1,000,000 $0.034 $34,000
25/11/16 Mark Gwynne Issued 3,000,000 $0.034 $102,000
25/11/16 Mark Gwynne Issued 2,500,000 $0.034 $85,000
25/11/16 Brett Smith Issued 3,000,000 $0.034 $102,000
25/11/16 Brett Smith Issued 2,500,000 $0.034 $85,000

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 39 232 230 650 397 1,548

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mr Scott James Dodd 30,800,000 7.77%
Mr John Roger Darvall 11,650,000 2.94%
L Narramore Nominees Pty Ltd 9,056,234 2.28%
Mr Brian Henry Mccubbing + Mrs Adriana Maria Mccubbing 9,000,000 2.27%
Mr Nicholas Michael Wixon Willis 7,200,000 1.82%
Daem Nominees Pty Ltd 6,155,250 1.55%
Gandria Capital Pty Ltd 5,306,700 1.34%
Mr Kwok Kwong Lau 5,200,000 1.31%
San Ancona No 1 Pty Ltd 5,000,000 1.26%
Bruce Baade & Associates Pty Ltd 4,855,099 1.22%
Budworth Capital Pty Ltd 4,700,000 1.19%
Starlet Court Pty Ltd 4,000,000 1.01%
Mr Paul Winston Askins 3,865,633 0.97%
Mr Jon Rutherford Chomley + Mrs Pamela Chomley 3,799,352 0.96%
Mr Noel George Smith 3,395,228 0.86%
Mr Bruce Baade 3,372,333 0.85%
Mr Roland Michael Johnston 3,300,000 0.83%
Austgrowth Investments Pty Ltd 3,183,001 0.80%
P B Lewis & Co Pty Ltd 3,100,000 0.78%
Tusklodge Pty Ltd 3,018,204 0.76%
All other shareholders 67.23 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PBX hold 32.77% of shares on issue.

PBX Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PBX Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.003 30 June
2019 $0.007 28 June
2018 $0.016 29 June
2017 $0.017 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral Exploration

Incorporated: The company was incorporated on 14 February 2005.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.