99 Technology Ltd (NNT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


99 Technology Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $64.94 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

NNT Statistics

02 June

909 / 2,239

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-38.45%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-14.54%

$64.94 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.16 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

02 June

24.3

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.002

Earnings Yield

4.11%

NTA ($)

0.04

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

99 Technology Limited (NNT, formerly 99 Wuxian Limited) is a technology Company which provides M-commerce Marketing Solutions and Cloud-Delivered Services to its customer using its key technology resources and established Business Partner network to create comprehensive solutions for the full business process from customer acquisition, marketing, customer engagement, customer incentives, loyalty management, and customer lifecycle extension.

Former Names
99 Wuxian Limited (NNW), 20/04/2020

99 Technology Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Central Hong Kong
Managing Director: Amalisia Zhang
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 8 Oct 2013
Registry: -
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

28 Aug 2020 Report (Interim)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

NNT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Christopher John Ryan Non-Executive Director Nov 2016
Mr Simon Woodfull Non-Executive Director Nov 2019
Mr Ross Kenneth Benson Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Jun 2013
Ms Amalisia Zhang Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director May 2013
Dr Tao Wen Chief Technology Officer, Executive Director Sep 2016
Mr Haoming Yu Non-Executive Director Apr 2017
Henry Chen Chief Financial Officer N/A
Howse Williams Bowers Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

NNT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code NNT in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 80 467 453 864 316 2,180

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Caihui Investments Limited 146,919,472 16.25%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 109,957,908 12.16%
Ace Ray Limited 86,158,618 9.53%
Vtion Capital Investment 71,733,391 7.93%
Decheng Investments Limited 59,343,154 6.56%
Wuxian Nominees Pty Ltd 50,000,000 5.53%
Investorlink Group Limited 33,075,017 3.66%
Stradbroke Plaza Pty Ltd 32,883,220 3.64%
Radiant Cosmo Investments Ltd 29,126,087 3.22%
Investorlend Services Pty Ltd 18,200,000 2.01%
Washington H Soul Pattinson & Company Limited 13,409,091 1.48%
Jowjin Pty Ltd 11,988,220 1.33%
Investorlink Super Pty Limited 11,232,683 1.24%
Solar Empire Holdings Limited 6,490,273 0.72%
Hishenk Pty Ltd 5,225,000 0.58%
Netwealth Investments Limited 5,195,000 0.57%
Ms Keerati Plodprong 5,134,000 0.57%
Mr Tony Raymond Groth and Mrs Jennifer Ann Groth 4,305,000 0.48%
Investorlink Securities 3,641,189 0.40%
Investorlend Pty Ltd 3,630,704 0.40%
All other shareholders 21.74 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of NNT hold 78.26% of shares on issue.

NNT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

NNT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The Company is an investment holding company.

Incorporated: --

Level 27/F, Alexandra House, 18 Chater Rd
Central Hong Kong Hong Kong


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.