Mpower Group Ltd (MPR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Mpower Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $7.94 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MPR Statistics

04 December

2,084 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+109.82%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+85.92%

$7.94 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

158.85 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

04 December

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.027

Earnings Yield

-53.00%

NTA ($)

-0.02

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

MPower Group Limited (MPR, formerly Tag Pacific Limited) is a technology-led company specializing in the delivery of on-grid and off-grid power solutions for blue chip customers and government customers. It has headquartered in Sydney. MPR delivers turn-key solar, battery storage and micro grid projects across the region.

Former Names
Tag Pacific Limited (TAG), 30/01/2019

Mpower Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Mascot
Managing Director: Nathan Wise
GICS Sub-Industry: Multi-Sector Holdings
Date Listed: 1 Jan 1974
Registry: -
Similar Companies: AFI / ARG / AMP / MLT / CGF

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
24 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MPR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert T Constable Non-Executive Director Dec 1986
Mr Peter Harry Wise Executive Chairman, Executive Director Jan 1986
Mr Gary Michael Cohen Non-Executive Director Oct 1999
Mr Robert Bernard Moran Non-Executive Director Jul 2001
Mr Nathan Wise Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Aug 2012
Neil Langridge Company Secretary, Interim Chief Financial Officer N/A
Ryan Scott General Manager, MPower Projects N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

MPR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
01/05/19 Peter Wise Buy +6,663,461 $0.052 $346,500 Placement.
01/05/19 Nathan Wise Buy +6,663,461 $0.052 $346,500 Placement.
25/01/19 Robert Constable Issued 124,000 $0.052 $6,448 Rights issue.
25/01/19 Peter Wise Issued 13,461,539 $0.052 $700,000 Rights issue.
25/01/19 Robert Moran Issued 145,635 $0.052 $7,573 Rights issue.
25/01/19 Nathan Wise Issued 13,461,539 $0.052 $700,000 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 524 516 171 238 87 1,536

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Tag Private Pty Limited 77,071,518 48.52%
Kv Management (Nominees) Pty Ltd 8,914,152 5.61%
Mr Paul Douglas Sharp 6,214,125 3.91%
Mr George Chien-Hsun Lu 5,350,000 3.37%
John William Quayle 2,884,615 1.82%
Mrs Penelope Margaret Siemon 2,413,138 1.52%
Mr Frank Levin 2,400,000 1.51%
Mr George Chien Hsun Lu + Mrs Jenny Chin Pao Lu 2,190,000 1.38%
Paul Douglas Sharp + Lisa Marie Sharp 1,940,737 1.22%
Asce Engineering Pty Ltd 1,620,184 1.02%
Mr Dwayne Paul Lange + Mrs Angela Gaye Lange 1,526,275 0.96%
Clyme Pty Ltd 1,423,417 0.90%
Dr John Aloizos + Mrs Muriel Patricia Aloizos 1,379,904 0.87%
Mr Brian Robert O'Malley 1,342,344 0.85%
Andrew Haavisto 1,337,143 0.84%
Mr Timothy Dean Fischer 1,250,000 0.79%
Mr Bruce Siemon 1,115,599 0.70%
Mr Chris Seviloglou 1,081,093 0.68%
Phillip Roger Davis 1,069,635 0.67%
Mr Paul Douglas Sharp i 1,054,068 0.66%
All other shareholders 22.2 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MPR hold 77.8% of shares on issue.

MPR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MPR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.018 30 June
2019 $0.03 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investment company that strategically invests in power.

Incorporated: in Tasmania on 08/10/1963 as Nettlefolds Ltd. Name changed to Tag Pacific Ltd on 15/01/1987.

Level 4, 15 Bourke Rd
Mascot NSW 2020


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.