Mosaic Brands Ltd (MOZ) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Mosaic Brands Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $49.3 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

MOZ Statistics

28 September

1,146 / 2,238

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-84.54%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-71.46%

$49.3 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

96.66 million

All Ords (%)

0.00%

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

28 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-1.76

Earnings Yield

-345.10%

NTA ($)

-3.36

10.78%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.055

Gross Div. Yield

15.39%

Gross DPS ($)

0.0785

Company Overview

Mosaic Brands Limited (MOZ, formerly Noni B Limited) the largest specialty fashion retailer group in Australia. The company's brands include Millers, Rockmans, Noni B, Rivers, Katies, Autograph, W. Lane, Crossroads and Beme. MOZ span the country with almost 1,400 stores nationally. The company's main focus is to help customers express their love of life-by embracing the truth that every occasion is a special occasion worth feeling fabulous for.

Former Names
Noni B Limited (NBL), 25/11/2019

Mosaic Brands Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Rosebery
Managing Director: Scott Evans
GICS Sub-Industry: Apparel Retail
Date Listed: 11 May 2000
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: JBH / PMV / APE / SUL / AX1

Upcoming Calendar

23 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
24 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
22 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
09/10/2019 $0.055 100% Final 24/10/2019

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

MOZ is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Scott Evans Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Nov 2014
Ms Sue Marguerite Morphet Non-Executive Director Feb 2015
Mr David Wilshire Non-Executive Director Nov 2014
Mr Richard Facioni Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2014
Ms Jacqueline A Frank Non-Executive Director May 2019
Stephen Gosney Chief Executive Officer - EziBuy N/A
Luke Softa Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

MOZ directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
20/12/19 Scott Evans Issued 43,555 $2.890 $125,873 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 467 767 378 424 62 2,098

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 14,942,634 15.43%
Alceon Group Pty Ltd 12,353,308 12.76%
Alceon Group Pty Limited 11,571,543 11.95%
Alceon Group Pty Ltd 8,262,366 8.53%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 5,729,185 5.92%
HBSC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited - A/C 2 5,718,224 5.91%
Scott Graham Evans 3,418,862 3.53%
Alceon Group Pty Ltd 2,487,255 2.57%
Vacuna Nominees Pty Ltd 1,800,000 1.86%
Morphet Investments Pty Ltd 1,448,392 1.50%
Simone Robyn Evans 1,184,313 1.22%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 1,095,917 1.13%
Fitzroy Super Pty Ltd 1,012,392 1.05%
Luke Anthony Softa 500,000 0.52%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 435,327 0.45%
National Nominees Limited 341,430 0.35%
Stephen Thomas Gosney 333,735 0.34%
KI & A Mason Super Fund Pty Ltd 332,245 0.34%
Mr Donald James Mackenzie 300,000 0.31%
Ms Ellen Oi Wah So 294,259 0.30%
All other shareholders 24.03 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of MOZ hold 75.97% of shares on issue.

MOZ Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

MOZ Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.72 30 June
2015 $0.011 30 June
2014 $0.013 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Retailing of women's apparel and accessories.

Incorporated: in NSW on 18/06/1997 as Noni B.

Level G, 61 Dunning Ave
Rosebery NSW 2018


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.