Kopore Metals Ltd (KMT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Kopore Metals Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $18 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

KMT Statistics

22 January

1,833 / 2,255

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+456.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+464.06%

$18 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

642.89 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

22 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Kopore Metals Limited (KMT, formerly Metallum Limited) is an Australia based exploration company focusing on exploring its copper-silver prospects in the Kalahari Copper Belt, Republic of Botswana.

Former Names
Mining Group Limited, 24/06/2014; Metallum Limited (MNE), 27/11/2017

Kopore Metals Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Lawrence Jackson
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 1 Jul 2011
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

26 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
27 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
21 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

KMT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter Francis Meagher Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Mar 2018
Ms Shannon Louise Coates Joint Company Secretary Oct 2015
Mr Grant Ferguson Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Lawrence Simon Jackson Managing Director Mar 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

KMT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
31/07/20 Peter Meagher Buy +2,500,000 $0.009 $22,500 On-market trade.
01/07/19 Peter Meagher Issued 1,000,000 $0.010 $10,000 Placement.
01/07/19 Shannon Coates Issued 1,000,000 $0.010 $10,000 Placement.
01/07/19 Grant Ferguson Issued 800,000 $0.010 $8,000 Placement.
01/07/19 Lawrence Jackson Issued 5,000,000 $0.010 $50,000 Placement.
29/05/19 Lawrence Jackson Issued 8,000,000 $0.010 $76,000 Issue of securities.
07/12/18 Peter Meagher Issued 4,000,000 $0.009 $34,790 Issue of securities.
07/12/18 Shannon Coates Issued 2,000,000 $0.009 $17,395 Issue of securities.
07/12/18 Grant Ferguson Issued 8,000,000 $0.005 $43,923 Issue of securities.
12/04/18 Grant Ferguson Buy +137,415 $0.029 $3,985 On-market trade.
02/03/18 Timothy (Tim) Goldsmith Transfer 600,000 $0.035 $21,000 Off-market transfer.
08/11/17 Shannon Coates Issued 1,500,000 $0.032 $48,000 Issue of options.
19/10/17 Winton Willesee Expiry 6,250 $0.035 $218 Options expired.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 737 141 18 153 381 1,430

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
The Gas Super Fund Pty Lt 64,561,766 10.04%
Wilgus Investments Pty Ltd 30,569,318 4.75%
Mr Mark Trent 17,000,000 2.64%
Fehu Capital Pty Ltd 16,979,302 2.64%
Lee Miller Investments Pty Ltd 16,000,000 2.49%
Discovery Services Pty Ltd 15,827,925 2.46%
Silverinch Pty Limited 11,800,000 1.84%
Pheakes Pty Ltd 11,413,806 1.78%
Icon Holdings Pty Ltd 11,187,876 1.74%
Equity Trustees Limited 10,000,000 1.56%
Mollygold Superannuation Pty Ltd 9,187,581 1.43%
Peterlyn Pty Ltd 9,000,000 1.40%
Tonehill Pty Ltd 8,600,000 1.34%
Max Asset Holdings Pty Ltd 8,135,541 1.27%
Sacco Developments Australia Pty Limited 7,513,092 1.17%
Laneway Investments Pty Ltd 7,462,695 1.16%
Mr Kimberley Ross Gartrell & Mrs Jennifer Margaret Gartrell 7,000,000 1.09%
Glen Summer Investments Pty Ltd 6,000,000 0.93%
Breamline Pty Ltd 6,000,000 0.93%
Eldon Holdings Pty Ltd 6,000,000 0.93%
All other shareholders 56.41 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of KMT hold 43.59% of shares on issue.

KMT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

KMT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.007 30 June
2019 $0.009 28 June
2018 $0.03 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration of Copper/base metals.

Incorporated: The Company was incorporated on 9 February 2011 with the primary objective of discovering and/or acquiring commercially significant mineral deposits that can be accessed via established infrastructure, in order to explore for quantities of minerals.

Suite 5, 62 Ord St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.