Ishares Global Consumer Staples ETF (IXI) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Ishares Global Consumer Staples ETF Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $176.44 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

IXI Statistics

30 March

512 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+21.27%

$176.44 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

2.3 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

30 March

5

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

15.347

Earnings Yield

20.02%

NTA ($)

-

1.92%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

1.4707

Gross Div. Yield

1.92%

Gross DPS ($)

1.4707

Company Overview

iShares Global Consumer Staples ETF (IXI, formerly iShares S&P Global Consumer Staples) is an exchange traded fund seeking to provide investment results that correspond to the price and yield performance of Standard & Poor's deems part of the consumer staples sector of the economy and important to global markets, as represented by S&P Global 1200 Consumer Staples Sector Index (the Underlying Index). The fund is managed by BlackRock Fund Advisors.

Former Names
iShares S&P Global Consumer Staples, 5/7/2013.

Ishares Global Consumer Staples ETF Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: --
Date Listed: 11 Mar 2009
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: PMGOLD / VAS / IVV / STW / VGS

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
24/12/2019 $0.722 0% Interim 08/01/2020
01/07/2019 $0.7487 0% Interim 11/07/2019
04/01/2019 $0.8608 0% Interim 16/01/2019
20/06/2018 $0.7441 0% Interim 17/07/2018
22/12/2017 $1.228 0% Final 23/01/2018
21/06/2017 $1.2675 0% Interim 18/07/2017
23/12/2016 $1.2267 0% Final 27/01/2017
22/06/2016 $1.2355 0% Interim 21/07/2016
22/12/2015 $1.1103 0% Final 22/01/2016
25/06/2015 $1.3144 0% Interim 23/07/2015
22/12/2014 $0.9575 0% Final 22/01/2015
25/06/2014 $1.0545 0% Interim 16/07/2014
18/12/2013 $0.7695 0% Final 13/01/2014
26/06/2013 $0.8531 0% Interim 17/07/2013
18/12/2012 $0.8441 0% Final 11/01/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

IXI is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr J Collins Non-Executive Director Jul 2015
Mr M S McCorry Non-Executive Director Dec 2009
Mr A Telfer Non-Executive Director Dec 2013
S Flatman Non-Executive Director Jan 2015

Director Transactions

About the Data

IXI directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code IXI in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

IXI Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

IXI Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2019 $75.65 28 June
2018 $66.59 29 June
2017 $133.00 28 June
2016 $132.13 28 June
2015 $117.54 30 June
2014 $95.12 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exchange traded fund ETF

Incorporated: in Delaware, USA

Level 37, Chifley Tower, 2 Chifley Sq
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.