Ignite Ltd (IGN) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Ignite Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $3.67 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

IGN Statistics

19 January

2,316 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+85.00%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+68.76%

$3.67 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

89.58 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.07

Earnings Yield

-170.73%

NTA ($)

0.03

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ignite Limited (IGN) provides contingent labour and permanent recruitment services (Specialist Recruitment), on demand information technology services (On Demand IT Services) and outsourced recruitment and human resource consulting services (People Services).

Former Names
Candle Australia Limited (CND), 04/12/2007; Clarius Group Limited (CND), 05/12/2018

Ignite Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Human Resource & Employment Services
Date Listed: 16 Jan 1997
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: ALQ / IPH / MMS / PPE / FLN

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

IGN is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Garry Roy Sladden Executive Chairman, Executive Director Feb 2015
Ms Jennifer Elliott Non-Executive Director May 2014
Mr Fred van der Tang Non-Executive Director Jan 2019
Mahendra Tharmarajah Chief Financial Officer N/A
Ian M Gilmour Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

IGN directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
31/03/20 Fred van der Tang Buy +250,000 $0.007 $1,750 On-market trade.
20/09/18 Garry Sladden Buy +65,000 $0.055 $3,575 On-market trade.
04/09/18 Jennifer Elliott Buy +200,000 $0.046 $9,200 On-market trade.
03/09/18 Craig Saphin Buy +80,000 $0.047 $3,760 On-market trade.
05/06/18 Jennifer Elliott Buy +3,512 $0.056 $196 On-market trade.
04/06/18 Jennifer Elliott Buy +5,001 $0.056 $280 On-market trade.
31/05/18 Jennifer Elliott Buy +41,487 $0.056 $2,323 On-market trade.
08/05/18 Craig Saphin Buy +50,500 $0.055 $2,777 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 44 65 164 411 71 755

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Gold Tiger Equities Pty Ltd 23,000,000 25.67%
OC20181 Pty Ltd 17,546,517 19.59%
One Managed Invt Funds Ltd 7,591,834 8.47%
National Nominees Limited 3,402,967 3.80%
OC20181 Pty Ltd i 2,608,336 2.91%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 2,433,192 2.72%
Mr Ian Wallace Edwards + Mrs Josephine Edwards 1,083,072 1.21%
Mr Kenneth Victor Wright 1,000,000 1.12%
Mr Christopher Andrew Grummet 961,612 1.07%
Miss Alice Jane Li 774,441 0.86%
G J P Investments Pty Ltd 764,886 0.85%
Mr Barry Paul King 700,000 0.78%
Dr Gavan Harrison + Mrs Katrina Harrison 620,718 0.69%
Mr Mark Anthony Gusman 575,000 0.64%
Mr Roger Alan Catton 550,000 0.61%
Mr Kristian Robert Dibble + Mrs Janet Rachel Dibble 525,000 0.59%
Mr Stuart Andrew Williamson 500,000 0.56%
Avanteos Investments Limited <3495510 Southside A/C> 495,020 0.55%
Mr William Yue 440,230 0.49%
Mrs Jacqueline Garrett 370,239 0.41%
All other shareholders 26.41 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of IGN hold 73.59% of shares on issue.

IGN Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

IGN Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.013 30 June
2019 $0.045 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of contingent labour and permanent recruitment services (Specialist Recruitment), on demand information technology services (On Demand IT Services) and outsourced recruitment and human resource consulting services (People Services).

Incorporated: in NSW in 03/1984 as Candle Computer Services Pty Limited. Name changed to Candle Australia Limited in 11/1996. Name changed to Clarious Group Limited (CND) on 04/12/2007.

Level M, 3 Spring St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.