Health and Plant Protein Group Ltd (HPP) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Health and Plant Protein Group Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $30.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HPP Statistics

15 January

1,561 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+9.55%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+15.76%

$30.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

122.82 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.088

Earnings Yield

-35.92%

NTA ($)

0.36

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Health and Plant Protein Group Limited (HPP, formerly Buderim Group Limited) is involved in health and plant-based protein food categories. HPP, through its RHO and MacFarms brands, is the vertically integrated orchard to retail macadamia nut processor and marketer in the USA. Macadamia nut contains rich nutrients and beneficial plant compounds, and the Company makes its products from wholesome and unmodified ingredients.

Former Names
Buderim Ginger Limited (BUG), 10/11/2015;Buderim Group Limited (BUG), 23/12/2020

Health and Plant Protein Group Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Milton
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Packaged Foods & Meats
Date Listed: 14 Dec 1989
Registry: -
Similar Companies: A2M / ELD / CGC / UMG / BGA

Upcoming Calendar

24 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
27 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HPP is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Andrew Paul Bond Non-Executive Director Nov 2017
Mr Guy Michael Cowan Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Feb 2018
Mr Peter Francis O'Keeffe Non-Executive Director Oct 2014
Mr Dennis Lin Executive Director Nov 2017
Ms Qi (Christina) Chen Non-Executive Director Jul 2017

Director Transactions

About the Data

HPP directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code HPP in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 592 360 112 226 46 1,336

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Asia Mark Development Limited 28,792,625 33.47%
Mr John Cheadle 13,639,918 15.86%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 9,284,779 10.79%
Randell Management Services Pty Ltd 4,900,000 5.70%
Rubicon Family Office Pty Limited 4,195,088 4.88%
Bundaberg Sugar Group Ltd 2,291,261 2.66%
Ace Property Holdings Pty Ltd 2,250,000 2.62%
Redarea Pty Ltd 1,449,908 1.69%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 920,218 1.07%
Mr Andrew Paul Bond and Mrs Karen Michelle Bond 757,130 0.88%
Mr Roger David Elliott Masters 735,056 0.85%
The Genuine Snake Oil Company Pty Ltd 600,000 0.70%
Mr Phillip Bomford 560,000 0.65%
Mr Gerald Francis Pauley and Mr Michal James Pauley 421,982 0.49%
Boundary Capital Pty Ltd 350,000 0.41%
Mr Rhett Anthony John Morson 350,000 0.41%
Winpar Holdings Limited 350,000 0.41%
Ms Linlin Li 317,572 0.37%
Mr Morris Stanley Newport 317,125 0.37%
Somersby Springs Pty Ltd 300,000 0.35%
All other shareholders 15.37 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HPP hold 84.63% of shares on issue.

HPP Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HPP Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The principal activities during the year of entities within the Group are conducted in the business segments of Ginger, Macadamias and Tourism.

Incorporated: in QLD on 10/10/1989 as Buderim Ginger Limited.

Level 5, 303 Coronation Dr
Milton QLD 4064


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.