Pure Foods Tasmania Ltd (PFT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Pure Foods Tasmania Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $9.55 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

PFT Statistics

02 June

1,738 / 2,239

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+8.43%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-9.63%

$9.55 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

44.41 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

02 June

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.038

Earnings Yield

-17.58%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Pure Foods Tasmania Limited (PFT, formerly Bunji Corporation Limited) aims to focus on synergistic and similar premium food/ beverage businesses. PFT currently owns and operates two businesses: 1) Tasmanian Pate and 2) Woodbridge Smokehouse.

Former Names
Cockatoo Coal Limited (COK), 29/11/2016; Formerly, Baralaba Coal Company Limited (BCL), 10/05/2018; A.C.N. 112 682 158 Limited (BCL), 21/08/2018; Bunji Corporation Limited (BCL), 04/05/2020

Pure Foods Tasmania Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Battery Point
Managing Director: Colin Walker, Michael Cooper
GICS Sub-Industry: Coal & Consumable Fuels
Date Listed: 19 Dec 2005
Registry: -
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / OSH / ALD

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

PFT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Alexander (Sandy) Damien Harry Beard Non-Executive Director Apr 2020
Mr Colin B Walker Chief Executive Officer -
Mr Malcolm James McAully Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Apr 2020
Mr William (Bill) Graham Non-Executive Director Jan 2003
Mr David Hudd Non-Executive Chairman -
Mr Edmund (Ted) Christopher Johnson Non-Executive Director & Company Secretary May 2005
Mr Ken Fleming Non-Executive Director Apr 2020
Mr Michael Cooper Managing Director Apr 2020
Mr Charles Moore Joint Company Secretary -
Mr Justin Hill Company Secretary May 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

PFT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
20/05/20 Michael Cooper Buy +135,000 $0.185 $24,975 On-market trade.
13/05/20 Michael Cooper Buy +93,000 $0.205 $19,065 On-market trade.
08/05/20 Michael Cooper Buy +46,000 $0.215 $9,890 On-market trade.
08/05/20 Michael Cooper Buy +93,000 $0.215 $19,995 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 5,240 58 9 7 39 5,353

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Blackbird Capital Pty Ltd 13,750,000 15.24%
Mr Brent Graeme Palmer 12,500,000 13.86%
Buzz Capital Pty Ltd 6,875,000 7.62%
Attollo Investments Pty Ltd 5,625,000 6.24%
Benito Toscana Pty Ltd 4,500,000 4.99%
Romfal Sifat Pty Ltd 4,000,000 4.43%
Noah'S Ark Investment Group Pty Ltd 3,750,000 4.16%
Benito Toscana Pty Ltd (i) 3,500,000 3.88%
Ah Super Pty Ltd 2,750,000 3.05%
Sunset Tidal Pty Ltd 2,749,544 3.05%
Rod Dog Pty Ltd 2,500,000 2.77%
Blue Albatross Pty Ltd 2,000,000 2.22%
Charlton Wa Pty Ltd 2,000,000 2.22%
National Nominees Limited 1,779,207 1.97%
Ms Chunyan Niu 1,750,000 1.94%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 1,500,000 1.66%
Dr Stuart Lloyd Phillips & Mrs Fiona Jane Phillips 1,250,000 1.39%
Jb Group Pty Limited 1,250,000 1.39%
Mgl Corp Pty Ltd 1,250,000 1.39%
Mr Brent Graeme Palmer 1,250,000 1.39%
All other shareholders 15.14 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of PFT hold 84.86% of shares on issue.

PFT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

PFT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Acquisition, exploration, development, production and operation of coal mining projects.

Incorporated: Cockatoo Coal was incorporated and registered in New South Wales under the Corporations Act 2001 on 28 January 2005.

2 Castray Esp
Battery Point TAS 7004


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.