Hubify Ltd (HFY) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Hubify Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $39.27 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

HFY Statistics

26 November

1,347 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+264.00%

$39.27 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

473.17 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

10.9

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.008

Earnings Yield

9.16%

NTA ($)

0.01

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Hubify Limited (HFY, formerly United Networks Limited) is an enterprise solutions provider which has developed a platform (Trust platform) based on global connectivity and customer engagement. The group provides global engagement and value-add Insuretech solutions to the insurance and travel industry to allow them to increase end-customer engagement. The group continues to offer local telecommunications services to SMB across Australia.

Former Names
United Networks Limited (UNL), 06/11/2020

Hubify Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Macquarie Park
Managing Director: Nicholas Ghattas
GICS Sub-Industry: Integrated Telecommunication Services
Date Listed: 12 Jan 2017
Registry: -
Similar Companies: TLS / TPG / SPK / CNU / VOC

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
7 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

HFY is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Charbel Nader Non-Executive Director Aug 2015
Mr Nicholas Ghattas Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Aug 2015
Mr Victor George Tsaccounis Non-Executive Director Oct 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

HFY directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code HFY in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 14 17 80 175 96 382

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Jonathan David Perrin 72,806,611 18.38%
Tsaccounis Holdings Pty Limited 72,383,316 18.27%
Shannah Avon 66,457,196 16.78%
Temont Pty Ltd 38,208,124 9.65%
Autopilot Consulting Pty Ltd 38,208,124 9.65%
Vic Spadavecchia 21,043,771 5.31%
Arizak Investments Pty Ltd 9,312,473 2.35%
Stefano Vincenzo Lorenzo Cagliostro & Alana Eloise Cagliostro 8,889,179 2.24%
William James Willmot And Tracey Willmot 8,889,179 2.24%
Chao Wang 6,772,708 1.71%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,673,554 1.43%
Australian Executor Trustees Limited ( No 1 Account ) 2,299,404 0.58%
Mrs Anita Ikstina ( Jones Family A/C ) 2,215,833 0.56%
Arizanov Investments Pty Ltd ( Arizanov Investment A/C ) 1,703,000 0.43%
Mr Humberto Vieira 1,666,667 0.42%
Treasure Island Hire Boat Company Pty Ltd ( Staff Super Fund Account ) 1,534,167 0.39%
Richard Albarran ( Albarran Family No 2 A/C ) 1,333,334 0.34%
Rolay Pty Ltd 1,333,334 0.34%
Mrs Carmelina Josepina Bianca Farrugia 1,053,081 0.27%
Sharley Investments Pty Ltd ( Sharley Super Fund A/C ) 1,010,021 0.25%
All other shareholders 8.41 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of HFY hold 91.59% of shares on issue.

HFY Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

HFY Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of Global engagement and value-add Insuretech solutions to the insurance and travel industry to allow them to increase end-customer engagement.

Incorporated: --

Suite 1.03, Level 1, 6-10 Talavera Rd
Macquarie Park NSW 2113


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.