Firefinch Ltd (FFX) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Firefinch Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $113.38 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

FFX Statistics

26 November

860 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+92.81%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+99.07%

$113.38 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

781.91 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.31%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.008

Earnings Yield

-5.59%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Firefinch Limited (FFX, formerly Mali Lithium Limited) is a Mineral Exploration Company which currently focuses on Goulamina Lithium Project in Mali. The Company also holds the Massigui Gold Project and the prospective Dankassa Gold Project, all situated in southern Mali.

Former Names
Eagle Eye Metals Limited (EYE), 02/12/2011; Birimian Gold Limited (BGS), 11/07/2016; Birimian Limited (BGS), 21/06/2019; Mali Lithium Limited (MLL), 05/11/2020

Firefinch Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Subiaco
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 6 Dec 2006
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
26 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
28 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

FFX is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Dr Alistair Cowden Executive Chairman, Executive Director Feb 2019
Mr Brett Francis Fraser Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Brendan James Borg Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Mark Steven Hepburn Non-Executive Director Nov 2018
Mr Eric Edward Hughes Joint Company Secretary Mar 2019
Mr Sebastian Henryk Andre Company Secretary Nov 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

FFX directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code FFX in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 330 553 368 1,030 467 2,748

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited 14,713,442 4.64%
The Gas Super Fund Pty Ltd 10,700,000 3.37%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 10,171,857 3.20%
Capital Di Limited 9,500,000 2.99%
Mr Phillip Richard Perry 7,265,000 2.29%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 6,029,503 1.93%
Borg Geoscience Pty Ltd 5,625,000 1.77%
Mr Brendan James Borg & Mrs Erin Belinda Borg 5,125,000 1.61%
Mem Pty Ltd 4,525,000 1.43%
Mr Phillip Richard Perry & Mrs Tetyana Perry 4,433,202 1.40%
Mr Ming Yiu Ko 4,000,000 1.22%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 3,971,270 1.18%
Day Livin Pty Ltd 3,807,475 1.11%
Mem Pty Ltd 3,525,000 1.09%
Mr Andrew Hutton Christie 3,451,110 0.96%
Desgail Pty Ltd 2,655,844 0.81%
New Point Australia Holding Pty Ltd 2,500,000 0.79%
Power Industries Pty Ltd 2,500,000 0.79%
Mr Rajan Andithevar Pandian & Ms Chitradevi Veeranathevar Andy 2,283,780 0.69%
Mr Andrew Preston Taylor 2,200,000 0.69%
All other shareholders 66.04 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of FFX hold 33.96% of shares on issue.

FFX Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

FFX Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration and appraisal in Mali, West Africa.

Incorporated: Incorporated in WA 21/04/05

Suite 18, Level 2 , Spectrum Building, 100-104 Railway Rd
Subiaco WA 6008


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.