Eco Systems Ltd (ESL) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Eco Systems Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $4.73 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ESL Statistics

03 April

1,885 / 2,258

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+18.70%

$4.73 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

67.51 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

03 April

6.7

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.011

Earnings Yield

15.00%

NTA ($)

-0.01

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Eco Systems Ltd (ESL, formerly BuyMyPlace.com.au Limited) is an online real estate business enabling Australians to sell their homes without paying commissions to real estate agents. The business model has been validated with over sold over 3,000 properties.

Former Names
Winchester Resources Limited (WCR), 16/03/2011; Killara Resources Limited (KRA), 03/03/2016; BuyMyPlace.com.au Limited (BMP), 28/11/2019

Eco Systems Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Real Estate Services
Date Listed: 1 Dec 2009
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: LLC / LIC / PPC / CWP / UOS

Upcoming Calendar

16 Apr 2020 Report (Annual)
16 Apr 2020 Report (Prelim)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Prelim)
25 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ESL is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Matthew William Driscoll Non-Executive Director Nov 2012
Mr Damian Arena Non-Executive Director Oct 2019
Dr Paul A Kasian Non-Executive Director Oct 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

ESL directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code ESL in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 149 156 84 231 134 754

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Changing Places Real Estate Consultants Pty Ltd 7,183,024 10.64%
KM Custodians Pty Ltd 6,919,513 10.25%
Butterss Resources Pty Ltd (P&N Butterss A/C) 2,563,109 3.80%
M & M Driscoll Nominees Pty Ltd (The Driscoll Family A/C) 2,385,353 3.53%
Bentale Pty Ltd (Allambi Road Family A/C) 1,425,000 2.11%
Karlusic Investments Pty Ltd (Karlusic Family A/C) 1,239,435 1.84%
Enterprize Pty Ltd (Enterprize A/C) 1,202,980 1.78%
Garsind Pty Ltd (Ruth Ross Super Fund A/C) 1,196,250 1.77%
Metronome Design Pty Ltd (Paul Becca Family A/C) 961,883 1.42%
Powerwrap Limited (Scheme A/C) 960,993 1.42%
Hot Clothing Company Pty Ltd (C D Wilks Super Fund A/C) 915,871 1.36%
Morrmac Pty Ltd (Mimie Maclaren Pension A/C) 900,000 1.33%
Mr Laurence Holyoake 728,404 1.08%
TWG Investments Pty Ltd (Twg Super Fund A/C) 673,663 1.00%
Mrs Rosalind Lawrence (Rosalind Lawrence PSF A/C) 641,506 0.95%
Mr Peter Ronec (Ronec Family A/C) 638,130 0.95%
CTC Keating Super Pty Ltd (CTC Keating Super Fund A/C) 625,000 0.93%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 580,204 0.86%
Fionica Pty Ltd (Davdev Family A/C) 574,213 0.85%
Louandi Super Fund Pty Ltd (Louandi Super Fund A/C) 560,387 0.83%
All other shareholders 51.3 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ESL hold 48.7% of shares on issue.

ESL Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ESL Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of online property services, offering its customers the ability to sell their property through a process similar to a traditional real estate agency business without paying a commission on the property sale.

Incorporated: Code changed to Killara Resources Limited (KRA) on 16/03/2011

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.