Earlypay Ltd (EPY) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Earlypay Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $85.65 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

EPY Statistics

15 January

1,041 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-8.09%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-28.09%

$85.65 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

231.49 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

21.3

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.017

Earnings Yield

4.70%

NTA ($)

0.12

4.73%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.0175

Gross Div. Yield

6.46%

Gross DPS ($)

0.0239

Company Overview

Earlypay Ltd (EPY, formerly CML Group Limited) delivers financial management and payroll services. It aims to provide businesses access to financing that they need to grow and helping them to focus on their core activities.

Former Names
Careers Multilist Limited, 30/04/2014; CML Group Limited (CGR), 23/11/2020

Earlypay Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: North Sydney
Managing Director: Daniel Riley
GICS Sub-Industry: Specialized Finance
Date Listed: 23 Feb 2010
Registry: -
Similar Companies: AFI / ARG / AMP / MLT / CGF

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
23 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

EPY is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Ilkka Tales Non-Executive Director Sep 2017
Mr Greg Riley Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Jun 2009
Mr Stephen (Steve) White Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Geoffrey Joseph Sam Non-Executive Director Mar 2015
Mr Daniel Riley Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Oct 2010
Ms Sue Healy Non-Executive Director -

Director Transactions

About the Data

EPY directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code EPY in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 92 291 301 479 178 1,341

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 52,324,787 24.05%
Consolidated Operations Group 37,770,423 17.36%
National Nominees Limited 12,231,739 5.62%
G & A Riley Investments Pty Limited 10,491,803 4.82%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 8,438,333 3.88%
G & A Riley Investments Pty Limited 5,449,595 2.50%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 3,644,022 1.67%
UBS Nominees Pty Ltd 3,474,130 1.60%
One Managed Invt Funds Ltd 3,006,816 1.38%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd <100F Insmt Mgmt Ltd Drp> 2,275,000 1.05%
MMS1 Pty Ltd 2,135,636 0.98%
Guerilla Nominees Pty Ltd 1,891,176 0.87%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 1,866,438 0.86%
VIP Executive Pty Ltd 1,630,000 0.75%
Jam Plat Pty Ltd 1,609,588 0.74%
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited 1,524,199 0.70%
Itoka Pty Ltd 1,400,000 0.64%
Minnamurra Finance Pty Ltd 1,229,890 0.57%
Weewac Pty Ltd 1,095,000 0.50%
CS Fourth Nominees Pty Limited 1,036,410 0.48%
All other shareholders 28.98 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of EPY hold 71.02% of shares on issue.

EPY Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

EPY Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Business finance solutions.

Incorporated: --

Level 11, 201 Miller St
North Sydney NSW 2060


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.