Ecograf Ltd (EGR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Ecograf Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $24.39 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

EGR Statistics

09 July

1,389 / 2,232

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-42.43%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-33.19%

$24.39 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

363.99 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

09 July

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.011

Earnings Yield

-15.82%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

EcoGraf Limited (EGR, formerly Kibaran Resources Limited) is focused on the exploration and development of graphite and nickel projects in Tanzania.

Former Names
Kibaran Nickel Limited (KNL), 17/07/2012; Kagera Nickel Limited (KNL), 02/03/2011; Kibaran Resources Limited (KNL), 11/12/2019

Ecograf Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Andrew Spinks
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 29 Oct 2010
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / S32

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jul 2020 Report (Quarterly)
23 Sep 2020 Report (Annual)
29 Oct 2020 Report (Quarterly)
29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

EGR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Robert James Pett Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Nov 2015
Mr John Conidi Non-Executive Director May 2015
Mr Andrew Spinks Managing Director Jul 2012
Howard Rae Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary N/A
Robert Pett Non-Executive Chairman N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

EGR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
26/06/20 Robert Pett Buy +384,615 $0.065 $25,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
26/06/20 John Conidi Buy +153,846 $0.065 $10,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
26/06/20 Andrew Spinks Buy +307,692 $0.065 $20,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
18/12/19 Andrew Spinks Sell -1,750,000 $0.075 ($131,250) Cancellation of securities.
16/12/19 John Conidi Issued 555,556 $0.090 $50,000 Placement.
17/04/19 Robert Pett Buy +150,000 $0.100 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
17/04/19 John Conidi Buy +150,000 $0.100 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
17/04/19 Andrew Spinks Buy +150,000 $0.100 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
17/04/19 Grant Pierce Buy +150,000 $0.100 $15,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
17/04/19 Christoph Frey Buy +50,000 $0.100 $5,000 Participation in share purchase plan.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 98 263 253 754 317 1,685

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 36,253,779 12.39%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 32,846,269 11.22%
Dr Peter Dennett Meier & Mrs Lynette Suzanne Meier 9,182,496 3.14%
ValueOnGrowth Investment Pty Ltd 6,621,677 2.26%
Gr Engineering Services Limited 5,737,807 1.96%
Rwh Nominees Pty Ltd 5,681,970 1.94%
Mr Andrew Peter Spinks 4,926,846 1.68%
Grant Pierce 4,250,000 1.45%
Andrew Spinks 4,250,000 1.45%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 3,438,044 1.17%
Cornwall Holdings Pty Ltd 3,325,000 1.14%
Andrew Spinks I 3,304,434 1.13%
Lax Consulting Pte Ltd 3,039,318 1.04%
Mr Gregory Robert Hackshaw 3,010,256 1.04%
Bcv Nominees Pty Ltd 3,000,000 1.03%
Reindeer Investments Pty Limited 2,950,000 1.01%
Rwh Nominees Pty Ltd I 2,810,386 0.96%
Mr Nicola Conidi & Mrs Giannina Conidi 2,401,417 0.82%
Mr Andrew Peter Spinks I 2,280,550 0.78%
Mr Richard John Dunn 2,250,206 0.77%
Idinoc Pty Ltd 2,250,000 0.77%
All other shareholders 50.85 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of EGR hold 49.15% of shares on issue.

EGR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

EGR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Exploration and evaluation of its tenements in mineral resources. Development of sales and marketing arrangements with targeted customers. development of downstream processing technology for the use of natural flake graphite to manufacture purified spherical graphite products for lithium-ion batteries.

Incorporated: Innovance was incorporated on 22 December 2005. Initially, the focus of the Company was to uncover investment opportunities in the biotechnology sector. nnovance listed on the NSX on 9 February 2007. If all of the Resolutions are passed and the Acquisition is completed, Innovance will: conduct a mineral exploration business, initially focussing on the Kagera Nickel Project in Tanzania; voluntarily withdraw its listing on NSX (subject to the Company being granted admission to the Official List of ASX and Quotation of the Shares on ASX); and change its name to ‘Kagera Nickel Limited'. Name changed to Kibaran Nickel Limited (KNL) on 02/03/2011

Level 1, 18 Richardson St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.