Eon NRG Ltd (E2E) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Eon NRG Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $769.89 thousand
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

E2E Statistics

19 January

2,430 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-24.94%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-61.91%

$769.89 thousand

Market Cap

Share Issue

769.89 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

10

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0

Earnings Yield

10.00%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Eon NRG Limited (E2E) is an oil and gas exploration and production company focused exclusively on North American onshore assets. The Company has a portfolio of producing assets in Wyoming and California which it owns (mostly 100% WI) and operates.

Former Names
Incremental Oil and Gas Limited (IOG), 15/02/2018

Eon NRG Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Date Listed: 21 Jan 2011
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
26 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
8 Apr 2021 Report (Annual)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

E2E is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Gerard (Gerry) Joseph McGann Non-Executive Director Jul 2009
Mr Simon Adams Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary, Executive Director May 2012
Dr Matthew McCann Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Apr 2014
Mr John Whisler Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Jul 2014

Director Transactions

About the Data

E2E directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
06/03/19 Mark Stowell Issued 26,000,000 $0.007 $182,000 Rights issue.
06/03/19 Matthew McCann Issued 2,985,063 $0.007 $20,895 Conversion of securities.
06/03/19 John Whisler Issued 1,000,000 $0.007 $7,000 Rights issue.
22/11/18 Mark Stowell Sell -8,247,992 $0.030 ($245,285) On-market trade.
22/11/18 Mark Stowell Sell -17,732,236 $0.005 ($80,297) On-market trade.
17/09/18 Mark Stowell Buy +500,000 $0.006 $3,000 On-market trade.
12/09/18 Mark Stowell Buy +205,500 $0.006 $1,233 On-market trade.
05/09/18 Mark Stowell Buy +78,020 $0.006 $468 On-market trade.
27/07/18 Mark Stowell Expiry 5,000,000 $0.007 $35,000 Options expired.
24/11/17 Mark Stowell Issued 16,232,236 $0.010 $162,322 Rights issue.
24/11/17 Mark Stowell Issued 17,232,236 $0.013 $224,019 Rights issue.
24/11/17 Mark Stowell Buy +1,000,000 $0.010 $10,000 Conversion of securities.
24/11/17 Mark Stowell Exercise 1,000,000 $0.010 $10,000 Conversion of securities.
24/11/17 John Whisler Issued 2,500,000 $0.010 $25,000 Rights issue.
24/11/17 John Whisler Issued 2,500,000 $0.013 $32,500 Rights issue.
09/11/17 Mark Stowell Buy +1,000,000 $0.001 $1,000 On-market trade.
19/06/17 Mark Stowell Buy +22,236 $0.025 $556 On-market trade.
18/04/17 Mark Stowell Buy +73,048 $0.035 $2,557 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 28 24 56 243 440 791

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Rookharp Investments Pty Limited 30,000,000 3.90%
Mr Mark Brousek & Mrs Rhonda Brousek 21,500,000 2.79%
Mcgann Pty Ltd 20,940,640 2.72%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 15,969,393 2.07%
Mrs Yan Wang 15,000,000 1.95%
Mrs Zi Juan Qi 15,000,000 1.95%
Mr Kim Maxwell Stedman & Mrs Janice Catherine Stedman 14,014,474 1.82%
Smartequity Eis Pty Ltd 13,850,900 1.80%
Spectrum Maintenance Services Pty Limited 13,000,000 1.69%
Merribrook Super Pty Ltd 12,000,000 1.56%
Mr Peter James Nixon 11,000,000 1.43%
Mr Peter John Dowling 10,800,000 1.40%
Mr Jing Hong Jie 10,000,000 1.30%
Rookharp Capital Pty Limited 10,000,000 1.30%
Matthew Mccann 9,773,437 1.27%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 9,772,191 1.27%
Ron Lees & Associates Pty Ltd 9,700,050 1.26%
Plan 1 Pty Ltd 9,142,857 1.19%
Mrs Gloria Maria Phong 8,142,857 1.06%
Mr Peter Dowling & Mrs Janet Dowling 8,000,000 1.04%
Anderby Qld Pty Ltd 7,750,000 1.01%
Stonnington Securities Pty Ltd 7,000,000 0.91%
All other shareholders 63.31 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of E2E hold 36.69% of shares on issue.

E2E Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

E2E Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.001 30 June
2019 $0.006 28 June
2018 $0.008 29 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Oil and gas exploration and production which is focused on developing assets in the USA.

Incorporated: IOG was incorporated on 7 July 2009.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.