Dropsuite Ltd (DSE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Dropsuite Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $37.09 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

DSE Statistics

17 September

1,271 / 2,226

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+97.85%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+131.95%

$37.09 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

562.01 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.13%

Current Fundamentals

17 September

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-8.18%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Dropsuite Limited (DSE, formerly Excalibur Mining Corporation Limited) is based in Singapore and operates a global cloud backup platform targeting small and medium enterprises through web hosting companies as IT resellers. Dropsuite's products include website and database backup, email backup and archiving and file-based server backup.

Former Names
Strata Mining Corporation NL, 7/02/2002; Central Victorian Gold NL (CEV), 20/09/1999; Teal Resources NL, 05/06/1996; Goldquest, 05/09/1994. Strata Mining Corporation Limited (STT), 02/12/2005; Excalibur Mining Corporation Limited (EXM), 19/12/2016

Dropsuite Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: West Perth
Managing Director: Charif Elansari
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 12 Dec 1985
Registry: Automic
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)
26 Aug 2021 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

DSE is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Theodore James Hnarakis Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Dec 2016
Mr Charif Elansari Managing Director Dec 2016
Dr Bruce Archibald Tonkin Non-Executive Director Feb 2017
Ridley Ruth Chief Operating Officer N/A
Ron Hart Chief Technology Officer N/A
Kobe Li Company Secretary N/A
Bill Kyriacou Head of Finance N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

DSE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
11/03/20 Theodore Hnarakis Buy +666,666 $0.045 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
11/03/20 Bruce Tonkin Buy +666,666 $0.045 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
11/03/20 Charif Elansari Buy +666,666 $0.045 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
30/01/19 Charif el Ansari Issued 3,600,000 $0.033 $118,800 Conversion of securities.
30/01/19 Charif el Ansari Exercise 3,600,000 $0.033 $118,800 Conversion of securities.
30/01/19 Charif Elansari Issued 3,600,000 $0.033 $118,800 Conversion of securities.
30/01/19 Charif Elansari Exercise 3,600,000 $0.033 $118,800 Conversion of securities.
17/11/17 Theodore Hnarakis Issued 5,084,745 $0.059 $300,000 Placement.
17/11/17 Charif el Ansari Issued 847,457 $0.059 $50,000 Placement.
22/06/17 Charif el Ansari Issued 3,600,000 $0.055 $198,000 Conversion of securities.
22/06/17 Charif el Ansari Exercise 3,600,000 $0.055 $198,000 Conversion of securities.
10/05/17 Charif el Ansari Buy +155,000 $0.066 $10,175 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 208 82 104 522 327 1,243

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 72,030,450 12.82%
Mr Charif Elansari 29,485,439 5.25%
Mr John Anthony Fearon 25,415,184 4.52%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 24,760,652 4.41%
Quek Seow Kee 24,568,260 4.37%
Ridley Mclean Ruth Jr 17,594,468 3.13%
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited 16,867,778 3.00%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 14,862,871 2.64%
Ronald Thomas Hart Jr 12,894,667 2.29%
GE Equity Investments Pty Ltd 12,510,000 2.23%
Mrs Tracy Anne Fearon 12,000,000 2.14%
Theodore James Hnarakis 11,752,311 2.09%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 10,866,514 1.93%
Phillip Carlton 10,780,000 1.92%
Mr Hilal Talal Halawi 9,722,634 1.73%
Mr Radwan El Hariri 5,536,805 0.99%
Vincenzo Ciummo 5,433,797 0.97%
Glory Wealth Group Ltd 4,884,162 0.87%
Kehpital Private Ltd 4,878,175 0.87%
Content And Systems Pte Ltd 4,627,377 0.82%
All other shareholders 41.01 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of DSE hold 58.99% of shares on issue.

DSE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

DSE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.057 30 June
2019 $0.031 28 June
2018 $0.095 29 June
2017 $0.062 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Providing users with an easy-to-use, platform that enables them to backup their key business information.

Incorporated: in SA on 05/09/1983 as Goldquest NL. Name changed to Teal Resources NL on 05/09/1994. Name changed to Central Victorian Gold NL on 05/06/96 and to Strata Mining Corporation NL (STT) on 20/09/1999. Changed to Strata Mining Corporation Limited on 7/02/2002. Suspended from quotation on 03/10/2005.Reinstated to quotation on 31/10/2005. Name changed to Excalibur Mining Corporation Limited (EXM) on 02/12/2005.

Suite 2, 16 Ord St
West Perth WA 6005


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.