Douugh Ltd (DOU) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Douugh Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $103.65 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

DOU Statistics

21 October

860 / 2,220

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+2,335.77%

$103.65 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

304.85 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0.07%

Current Fundamentals

21 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.005

Earnings Yield

-1.50%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Douugh Limited (DOU, formerly ZipTel Limited) is a fintech company that utilises proprietary software technology to deliver a software service through an operating model known as Software-as-a-Service (SaaS). It operates a subscription based financial wellness platform, which helps customers spend wisely, save more and build wealth via a smart bank account and Mastercard debit card.

Former Names
Concept Sports Limited (CCS), 03/06/2008; Beyond Sportswear International Limited (BSI), 02/09/2013; Skywards Ltd (SKL), 02/07/2014; ZipTel Limited (ZIP), 25/09/2020

Douugh Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Osborne Park
Managing Director: Andrew Taylor
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 15 Jun 2004
Registry: -
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

25 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

DOU is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Umberto (Bert) Carmelo Mondello Non-Executive Director Jun 2014
Mr Patrick Edmund Tuttle Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Andrew Taylor Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Steve Bellotti Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Sep 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

DOU directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code DOU in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 454 296 133 445 218 1,546

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Indomain Enterprises Pty Ltd 19,659,167 10.39%
Upsky Equity Pty Ltd 9,000,000 4.76%
Kioraku Pty Ltd 7,950,000 4.20%
Ligurian Holdings Pty Ltd 7,950,000 4.20%
Mr Thomas Luke Anusic 6,554,283 3.47%
Rimoyne Pty Ltd 5,145,866 2.72%
Traditional Securities Group Pty Ltd 5,000,000 2.64%
Gailforce Marketing & PR Pty Ltd 4,131,818 2.18%
Sunset Capital Management Pty Ltd 4,000,000 2.11%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 3,804,591 2.01%
Altor Capital Management Pty Ltd 3,250,000 1.72%
Mr Philip Umberto Re 3,001,529 1.59%
Mr Mark Peter O'Brien & Mrs Louise Margaret Martha O'Brien 2,312,000 1.22%
Mr Jon Paul Re 2,000,000 1.06%
Mrs Ruth Sahay 2,000,000 1.06%
Keysquared Pty Ltd 1,900,000 1.00%
Mr Adam Stuart Davey 1,685,500 0.89%
Sacco Developments Australia Pty Limited 1,645,363 0.87%
Mr Andreas Bieri 1,559,659 0.82%
Mr Romano Negri 1,500,000 0.79%
Nyg Pty Ltd 1,337,360 0.71%
Crossbay Pty Ltd 1,300,000 0.69%
All other shareholders 48.9 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of DOU hold 51.1% of shares on issue.

DOU Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

DOU Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Manufacture, distribution and sale of sports merchandise, the wholesale of licensed products, and event retailing at sporting events.

Incorporated: Concept Sports Limited was incorporated on 4 March 2004. Code changed to Beyond Sportswear International Limited (BSI) on 03/06/2008.

Suite 3, 138 Main St
Osborne Park WA 6017


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.