Complii Fintech Solutions Ltd (CF1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Complii Fintech Solutions Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $13.61 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CF1 Statistics

15 January

1,939 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+5,755.45%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+5,804.64%

$13.61 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

230.67 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.001

Earnings Yield

-1.19%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Complii Fintech Solutions Ltd (CF1 , formerly Intiger Group Limited )is an Australian software development house dedicated to supporting professional Financial Planners to meet the needs of their clients. The company aims to reduce the back office and operational costs. CF1 has developed and launched proprietary software platform BOOM2, which has been designed to digitalize and automate core components of financial planning process including the production of automated statements of advice.

Former Names
Gowings Retail Limited (GBR) 14/1/2005; G Retail Limited (GBR) 18/08/2006. Retail Star Limited (RSL), 30/07/2008; Resource Star Limited(RSL), 14/09/2015; Star Striker Limited (SRT), 24/08/2016; Intiger Group Limited (IAM ), 14/12/2020

Complii Fintech Solutions Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: George Jaja
GICS Sub-Industry: Application Software
Date Listed: 18 Dec 2001
Registry: -
Similar Companies: XRO / WTC / ALU / TNE / IRE

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CF1 is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Greg Gaunt Non-Executive Director Mar 2019
Mr Craig Mason Non-Executive Director Dec 2020
Ms Alison Sarich Non-Executive Director Dec 2020
Mr Stuart Douglas Usher Company Secretary Oct 2020
Mr George Jaja Chief Executive Officer May 2018
Tim Thornton Interim Chief Executive Officer N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

CF1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code CF1 in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 151 27 82 765 1,193 2,218

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Lanceleaux Consulting Pty Ltd 50,000,000 2.58%
Riverbank Investment Corporation Pty Ltd 35,218,033 1.82%
Mr Domenic Marino 34,996,648 1.81%
Mr Richard Edward Poole 30,000,000 1.55%
Priscilla Super Pty Ltd 28,000,000 1.45%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Bergen Global Opprtnty 25,000,000 1.29%
Mr Thiam Huat Low 20,880,000 1.08%
Mr Timothy Samuel White 20,000,000 1.03%
Pinewood Asset Pty Ltd 20,000,000 1.03%
Mr Luke Bray 20,000,000 1.03%
Mr Mark John Gill &Ms Karen Adele Gill 20,000,000 1.03%
Jakana Pty Ltd 20,000,000 1.03%
Mr Paul Moyes 19,800,000 1.02%
Jakana Pty Ltd i 19,500,000 1.01%
Sugars Family Super Pty Ltd 19,416,034 1.00%
Mr David Kenneth Anderson & Mrs Charmayne Anderson 18,500,000 0.96%
Willbright Pty Ltd 16,600,000 0.86%
Japon Pty Ltd 16,500,000 0.85%
Mr Lucas Robinson & Mrs Phoebe Frances Robinson 15,406,597 0.80%
Mr Richard Anthony Wright & Ms Judith Denise Roberson 15,132,149 0.78%
All other shareholders 75.99 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CF1 hold 24.01% of shares on issue.

CF1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CF1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Software development which supports professional Financial Planners to meet the needs of their clients.

Incorporated: in NSW on 24/09/2001. Name changed to G Retail Limited on 17/1/2005. Suspended from quotation on 08/11/2005. Name changed to Retail Star Limited (RSL) on 18/08/2006. Name changed to Resource Star Limited (RSL) on 30/07/2008.

Level 1, 56 Pitt St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.