Delta Drone International Ltd (DLT) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Delta Drone International Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $12.14 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

DLT Statistics

15 January

1,995 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-74.55%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-25.37%

$12.14 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

289.08 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.014

Earnings Yield

-32.86%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Delta Drone International Limited (DLT, formerly Parazero Limited) specifies in the development and manufacturing of drone safety systems for commercial manufactures (OEM) and Aftermarket products sold to end users of drones. With the introduction of Flight over people regulation in North America, the Group started to sell certified Aftermarket products and projects to certify OEM drones.

Former Names
Parazero Limited (PRZ), 09/12/2020

Delta Drone International Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: B.Gen. (ret.) Eden Attias
GICS Sub-Industry: Electronic Equipment & Instruments
Date Listed: 18 Jun 2018
Registry: -
Similar Companies: CDA / DDR / NVX / AD8 / CAT

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Prelim)
29 Mar 2021 Report (Annual)
20 Apr 2021 Report (Annual)
21 May 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

DLT is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Christian A Singleton Non-Executive Director Jan 2019
Dr Christopher Clark Non-Executive Director Dec 2020
Mr B.Gen. (ret.) Eden Attias Chief Executive Officer, Executive Chairman, Executive Director Jun 2018
Mr Dan Arazi Non-Executive Director Jun 2018
Mr Stephen Gorenstein Non-Executive Director Oct 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

DLT directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code DLT in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 3 15 100 108 83 309

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Capricorn Investment Partners (Nominees) Pty Ltd 24,417,857 19.19%
010 Yazamut Ltd 23,959,727 18.83%
Meah Plus Maarchot Betichot Le'Rachfanim LP 17,379,649 13.66%
Ran Kraus 10,493,383 8.24%
Adfect Aps 5,107,395 4.01%
Amir Tsaliah 3,523,386 2.77%
Ronald Zelazo 3,238,622 2.54%
Carjay Investments Pty Ltd 2,500,000 1.96%
Ronald Zelazo 2,433,333 1.96%
Jetmax Trading Pty Ltd 1,681,250 1.32%
Dumanis Investments Ltd 1,295,449 1.02%
Carjay Investments Pty Ltd (I) 1,093,750 0.86%
The Trust Company (Australia) Limited 1,024,500 0.80%
Auto Management Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.79%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 931,666 0.73%
Rob Rubin 900,368 0.71%
Peterlyn Pty Ltd 875,264 0.69%
Ibi Trust Management 844,100 0.66%
Intervest Hk Limited 831,250 0.65%
Chemic Engineering And Safety Ltd 803,205 0.63%
All other shareholders 17.98 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of DLT hold 82.02% of shares on issue.

DLT Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

DLT Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development and manufacturing of drone safety systems for commercial manufactures (OEM) and Aftermarket products sold to end users of drones.

Incorporated: --

Level 27, 101 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.