Centuria Office REIT (COF) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Centuria Office REIT Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.17 billion
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

COF Statistics

27 November

246 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-24.11%

$1.17 billion

Market Cap

Share Issue

514.52 million

All Ords (%)

0.05%

Short Sold

0.54%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

45.4

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.05

Earnings Yield

2.20%

NTA ($)

2.49

7.70%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.1747

Gross Div. Yield

7.70%

Gross DPS ($)

0.1747

Company Overview

COF is Australia's largest ASX listed pure play office REIT. COF owns a portfolio of high quality assets situated in core office markets throughout Australia. COF is overseen by a hands-on, active manager and provides investors with income and the opportunity for capital growth from a pure play portfolio of high-quality Australian office assets. Centuria Capital Group (ASX: CNI) is the manager of Centuria Office REIT.

Former Names
Centuria Metropolitan REIT (CMA), 07/02/2020

Centuria Office REIT Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Office REITs
Date Listed: 10 Dec 2014
Registry: BoardRoom
Similar Companies: GMG / SCG / DXS / SGP / MGR

Upcoming Calendar

3 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
4 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
4 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)
14 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
29/09/2020 $0.0413 0% Interim 30/10/2020
29/06/2020 $0.0445 0% Final 10/08/2020
30/03/2020 $0.0445 0% Interim 29/04/2020
30/12/2019 $0.0445 0% Interim 24/01/2020

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

COF is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Peter John Done Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Dec 2007
Mr Matthew David Hardy Non-Executive Director Jul 2013
Mr Darren Collins Non-Executive Director Mar 2015
Mr Nicholas (Nick) Collishaw Non-Executive Director Oct 2017
Mr James David Lonie Company Secretary Jun 2017
Ms Anna Kovarik Company Secretary Jul 2018

Director Transactions

About the Data

COF directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
21/01/20 Peter Done Buy +10,150 $2.955 $29,998 Participation in share purchase plan.
16/12/19 Roger Dobson Buy +11,000 $2.950 $32,450 On-market trade.
04/11/19 Roger Dobson Buy +10,000 $3.000 $30,000 On-market trade.
15/10/19 Matthew Hardy Issued 2,938 $2.860 $8,402 Rights issue.
15/10/19 Darren Collins Issued 4,500 $2.860 $12,870 Rights issue.
02/10/19 Roger Dobson Issued 12,348 $2.860 $35,315 Rights issue.
02/10/19 Peter Done Issued 12,900 $2.860 $36,894 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 1,066 1,884 1,378 2,316 154 6,798

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Hsbc Custody Nominees 161,912,872 31.47%
Centuria Investment Holdings Pty Limited 72,103,608 14.01%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Limited 62,522,396 12.15%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 47,193,016 9.17%
National Nominees Limited 25,039,700 4.87%
Bnp Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 5,080,799 0.99%
The Trust Company (Australia) Limited 3,834,721 0.75%
Centuria Funds Management Limited 3,396,219 0.66%
Binet Pty Ltd 3,379,593 0.66%
Centuria Property Funds 2,263,375 0.44%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd 2,079,309 0.40%
One Managed Investment Funds 2,050,000 0.40%
Bnp Paribas Noms (Nz) Ltd 2,006,045 0.39%
G C F Investments Pty Ltd 2,000,000 0.39%
South Creek Investments Pty Ltd 1,206,077 0.23%
Koll Pty Ltd 1,100,000 0.21%
Buttonwood Nominees Pty Ltd 1,069,420 0.21%
Wyllie Group Pty Ltd 1,024,179 0.20%
Tristar Metals Pty Ltd 1,000,000 0.19%
Horrie Pty Ltd 995,898 0.19%
All other shareholders 22.02 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of COF hold 77.98% of shares on issue.

COF Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

COF Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $2.02 30 June
2015 $0.14 30 June
2014 $0.235 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Investment in commercial property within Australia.

Incorporated: --

Level 41, Chifley Tower, 2 Chifley Sq
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.