Cann Global Ltd (CGB) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Cann Global Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $23.66 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

CGB Statistics

27 November

1,597 / 2,246

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-76.34%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-60.88%

$23.66 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

3.94 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

27 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.003

Earnings Yield

-43.33%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Cann Global Limited (CGB) involved in legally developing, growing, cultivating and producing hemp and medicinal cannabis products. The Group has following reportable segments: Medical Cannabis and All Natural foods.

Former Names
Australian Gold Investments Limited (AGV), 22/02/2011; Queensland Bauxite Limited (QBL), 24/01/2019

Cann Global Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Sydney
Managing Director: Sholom Feldman
GICS Sub-Industry: Aluminum
Date Listed: 14 Jan 2008
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
31 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

CGB is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mrs Pnina Feldman Executive Director, Executive Chairman Apr 2007
Mr Sholom Feldman Chief Executive Officer, Executive Director, Managing Director Nov 2007
Mr David Austin Non-Executive Director Jul 2019
Mr John Easterling Non-Executive Director Jul 2019
Mr Jonathan Cohen Non-Executive Director Jul 2019
Marion Lesaffre Chief Operating Officer N/A
Alexander James Neuling Company Secretary N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

CGB directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
30/07/20 Pnina Feldman Issued 71,015,625 $0.005 $355,078 Rights issue.
30/07/20 Sholom Feldman Issued 71,015,625 $0.005 $355,078 Rights issue.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 137 64 937 4,511 3,116 8,765

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
LBT Corporation Pty Ltd 649,254,394 15.77%
Volcan Australia Corporation Pty Ltd 236,718,750 5.75%
First State Pty Limited 236,059,583 5.73%
Andrew Kavasilas 190,841,205 4.64%
Transglobal Capital Pty Ltd 146,934,652 3.57%
020428 Pty Ltd 103,517,793 2.51%
Achievement Nominees 78,500,000 1.91%
Sebastion William Ewards 62,162,162 1.51%
Martin Place Securites Nominees Pty Ltd 31,592,726 0.77%
Neil Sweeny 27,170,271 0.66%
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited 25,000,000 0.61%
SBI Investments(PR) Llc 24,450,000 0.59%
Medcan Australia Pty Ltd 22,400,081 0.54%
Westglade Pty Ltd 21,671,839 0.53%
Jonathan Brett Isaacs 20,025,267 0.49%
Kookaburra Nominees Pty Ltd 19,400,002 0.47%
GVC International Investment Pty Ltd 16,400,000 0.40%
Mr Karl Baarda 15,982,000 0.39%
Mr Jian Ren 15,000,374 0.36%
Jacobson Holdings Proprietary Limited 15,000,000 0.36%
All other shareholders 52.44 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of CGB hold 47.56% of shares on issue.

CGB Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

CGB Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.005 30 June
2019 $0.037 28 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: The Group legally develop, grow, cultivate and produce hemp and medicinal cannabis products.

Incorporated: Incorporated on 12 April 2007 in New South Wales, Australia. Code changed to Queensland Bauxite Limited (QBL) on 22/02/2011.

Level 21, 133 Castlereagh St
Sydney NSW 2000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.