Brightstar Resources Ltd (BTR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Brightstar Resources Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $31.37 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BTR Statistics

15 January

1,541 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+3,496.86%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+3,504.64%

$31.37 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

435.75 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

15 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.008

Earnings Yield

-11.11%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Brightstar Resources Limited (BTR , formerly Stone Resources Australia Limited )is a gold exploration company, with its main focus on the exploration and development of the BrightStar project in the Laverton region of Western Australia.

Former Names
A1 Minerals Limited (AAM), 12/12/2011; Stone Resources Australia Limited (SHK ), 11/12/2020

Brightstar Resources Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Belmont
Managing Director: William (Bill) Hobba
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 5 Dec 2003
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

16 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
8 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
13 Oct 2021 Report (Quarterly)
14 Oct 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BTR is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr William (Bill) Hobba Executive Director, Managing Director Sep 2012
Mr Yongji Duan Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Nov 2011
Mr Joshua Nicholas Hunt Non-Executive Director Nov 2020
Mr Tony Lau Joint Company Secretary Apr 2014
Mr Luke Wang Financial Controller, Joint Company Secretary Nov 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

BTR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code BTR in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 152 238 237 676 255 1,558

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Stone Resources Limited 418,301,429 50.03%
Ms Sandra Wheeler 38,727,775 4.63%
Mr Yongji Duan 31,449,497 3.76%
Chen Yingliu 30,303,030 3.62%
Mr Lieven Bert Frans Bouckaert & Mrs Priscilla Lee Bouckaert 22,096,402 2.64%
Stone Resources (HK) Limited 15,151,515 1.81%
PCF Capital Group Pty Ltd 15,000,000 1.79%
Mr Yong Han 13,908,219 1.66%
Eyeon No 2 Ply Ltd 13,750,000 1.64%
Mr Guotu Zu 11,758,548 1.41%
Mr Kaiye Shuai 11,425,436 1.37%
Hsbc Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 10,781,866 1.29%
Mr Wayne Richard Lonergan (LDS Account) 6,040,385 0.72%
Ms Esma Eileen Barker 5,762,938 0.69%
Mr Wenhua Shan 5,000,400 0.60%
Mr Quansheng Wang 4,501,591 0.54%
Mr Yongqi Jing 4,500,591 0.54%
Mr Sheng Hui Lu 4,475,178 0.54%
Mrs Linda Teresa Hotker & Mr Wayne David Hotker 4,408,333 0.53%
Mrs Manna Howarth 4,055,072 0.49%
All other shareholders 19.7 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of BTR hold 80.3% of shares on issue.

BTR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BTR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Mineral exploration.

Incorporated: in WA

3/25 Belgravia St
Belmont WA 6104


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.