Burgundy Diamond Mines Ltd (BDM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Burgundy Diamond Mines Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $32.34 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

BDM Statistics

26 November

1,448 / 2,244

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+303.11%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+309.38%

$32.34 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

248.75 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

26 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.024

Earnings Yield

-18.62%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Burgundy Diamond Mines Limited (BDM, formerly EHR Resources Limited) is an exploration company focused on global diamond exploration and project development.

Former Names
Cott Oil and Gas Limited (CMT), 26/06/2017; EHR Resources Limited (EHX), 19/11/2020

Burgundy Diamond Mines Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Perth
Managing Director: Peter Ravenscroft
GICS Sub-Industry: Diversified Metals & Mining
Date Listed: 4 Jan 2013
Registry: -
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

28 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
27 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
26 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BDM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stephen Bruce Dennis Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Aug 2012
Mr William Michael O'Keeffe Non-Executive Director Jun 2017
Mr Kim Truter Non-Executive Director Sep 2020
Mr Jeremy Philip King Non-Executive Director Feb 2016
Mr Peter John Ravenscroft Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Dec 2019
Mr Marc Dorion Non-Executive Director Jul 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

BDM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code BDM in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 48 68 161 412 225 914

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Michael O'Keeffe 25,075,594 9.69%
BNP Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd 14,470,000 5.59%
HSBC & Frayne 14,239,536 5.50%
Marc Dorion 12,541,667 4.85%
Sandy Dog Pty Ltd 9,375,000 3.62%
Andrew Dimsey 7,387,884 2.86%
Stephen Dennis 5,189,957 2.01%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 5,040,600 1.95%
Sandy Dog Pty Ltd 4,949,928 1.91%
CS Third Nominees Pty Limited 4,756,808 1.84%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 4,614,704 1.78%
Peter Ravenscroft 4,375,000 1.69%
Blue Crystal Pty Ltd 4,166,667 1.61%
Dr Salim Cassim 4,166,667 1.61%
Sandy Dog Pty Ltd 3,814,921 1.47%
Metech Super Pty Ltd 3,300,000 1.28%
Metech Super Pty Ltd 3,125,000 1.21%
Zero Nominees Pty Ltd 3,125,000 1.21%
Sandy Dog Pty Ltd 3,081,250 1.19%
Jeremy King 2,913,122 1.16%
All other shareholders 45.97 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of BDM hold 54.03% of shares on issue.

BDM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

BDM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Focus on exploration and development projects in the diamond sector and three new diamond exploration projects were brought into the portfolio, while activity at the 18 percent owned La Victoria Gold/Silver project in Peru was delayed by local permitting issues.

Incorporated: --

Level 25, South32 Tower, 108 St George's Tce
Perth WA 6000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.