Avecho Biotech Limited (AVE) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Avecho Biotech Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $6.31 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AVE Statistics

13 November

1,913 / 2,298

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+62.85%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+85.19%

$6.31 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.58 billion

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

13 November

20

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

5.00%

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Avecho Biotechnology Limited (AVE , formerly Phosphagenics Limited) is a research-based biotechnology company that discovers and develops new ways to enhance the delivery, effectiveness, and/or tolerability of proven pharmaceutical, consumer and animal health products.

Former Names
Vital Capital Limited (VIT), 9/2/2004; Greenchip Development Capital Limited (GDC), 27/04/1999; Phosphagenics Limited (POH ), 24/05/2019

Avecho Biotech Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Clayton
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Pharmaceuticals
Date Listed: 11 Aug 1993
Registry: -
Similar Companies: MYX / SPL / CAN / MVP / NEU

Upcoming Calendar

27 Feb 2020 Report (Prelim)
25 Mar 2020 Report (Annual)
28 Aug 2020 Report (Interim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AVE is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Dr Gregory (Greg) Collier Executive Chairman, Executive Director Apr 2017
Mr David Segal Non-Executive Director May 2016
Dr Ross Murdoch Non-Executive Director Apr 2015
Melanie Jaye Leydin Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary N/A
Paul Gavin Chief Scientific Officer N/A
Roksan Libinaki General Manager, Animal Health and Nutrition N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

AVE directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AVE in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 459 913 690 2,165 1,297 5,524

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 84,810,166 5.38%
Mr Mark Gregory Kerr (Lindmark Inv Staff S/F A/C) 67,153,797 4.26%
Mr Mark Gregory Kerr + Mrs Linda Marie Kerr (Lindmark Inv Staff S/F A/C) 59,179,837 3.75%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd (DRP) 42,257,490 2.68%
Paradyce Pty Ltd (The Paradyce A/C) 38,600,000 2.45%
Rosscope Pty Ltd (Ross Copeland Family A/C) 30,558,184 1.94%
Mr Ross Copeland + Mrs Gina Copeland 23,018,212 1.46%
ACK Pty Ltd (Markoff Super No 2 A/C) 20,494,147 1.30%
Kazakco Pty Ltd (Kent Family A/C) 20,000,000 1.27%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 19,641,482 1.25%
Mr Ross Graham Copeland + Mrs Gina Copeland (Publicity Press S/F A/C) 16,868,545 1.07%
Mr Brandon Armon Batagol 16,005,597 1.01%
Dr Maurice Arthur Trewhella + Mrs Elizabeth Trewhella (Simpetejen Super Fund A/C) 16,000,000 1.01%
Citycastle Pty Ltd 15,600,000 0.99%
BHL Pension Pty Ltd (BHL Pension Fund A/C) 15,000,000 0.95%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 13,523,788 0.86%
Gold Road Orient Holdings Pty Ltd 12,500,000 0.79%
SSDG Pty Ltd (SSDG Super Fund A/C) 11,000,000 0.70%
Mr David Segal 11,000,000 0.70%
Mr Gary Dean Shaw 11,000,000 0.70%
All other shareholders 65.48 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AVE hold 34.52% of shares on issue.

AVE Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AVE Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Development, production, sale and licensing of products incorporating its patented platform technology TPM, for the pharmaceutical, skin care and animal health and nutrition industries.

Incorporated: in VIC on 19/06/1992 as Greenchip Development Capital Ltd. Name changed to Vital Capital Limited on 27/04/1999. Name changed to Phosphagenics Limited on 10/2/2004. Changed GICS from 4020 Diversified Financials to 3520 Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology on 4/3/2005.

Unit A8, 2A Westall Rd
Clayton VIC 3168


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.