Adveritas Limited (AV1) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Adveritas Limited Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $32.83 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AV1 Statistics

13 November

1,238 / 2,298

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+103.94%

$32.83 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

0

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

13 November

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-

Earnings Yield

-

NTA ($)

-

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Adveritas Limited (AV1, formerly Tech Mpire Limited) is a digital online performance-based marketing group, which acts as an intermediary between its advertiser clients and its network of affiliates that deploy digital advertising marketing campaigns to consumers. Adveritas provides strategic management of advertising campaigns and selective sourcing of affiliates to develop comprehensive customer acquisition solutions for advertiser clients.

Former Names
Fortunis Resources Limited (FOT), 26/06/2015; Tech Mpire Limited (TMP), 06/12/2018

Adveritas Limited Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Bentley
Managing Director: Mathew Ratty
GICS Sub-Industry: Interactive Media & Services
Date Listed: -
Registry: Security Transfer Australia
Similar Companies: -

Upcoming Calendar

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AV1 is not covered by a major broker.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Stephen Frank Belben Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Feb 2016
Mr Mark Steven McConnell Non-Executive Director Feb 2019
Mr Mathew James Ratty Executive Director, Chief Executive Officer, Interim Managing Director Dec 2017
Mr Renaud Besnard Non-Executive Director Jul 2017
Mr Andrew Stott Non-Executive Director Feb 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

AV1 directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
15/10/19 Mark McConnell Issued 10,000,000 $0.100 $1,000,000 Placement.
15/10/19 Mathew Ratty Issued 3,000,000 $0.100 $300,000 Placement.
28/06/19 Stephen Belben Issued 750,000 $0.125 $93,750 Issue of options.
28/06/19 Mark McConnell Issued 750,000 $0.125 $93,750 Issue of options.
28/06/19 Mathew Ratty Issued 8,250,000 $0.125 $1,031,250 Issue of securities.
28/06/19 Renaud Besnard Issued 750,000 $0.125 $93,750 Issue of options.
28/06/19 Andrew Stott Issued 750,000 $0.125 $93,750 Issue of options.
30/04/19 Mathew Ratty Buy +15,000 $0.070 $1,050 On-market trade.
29/04/19 Mathew Ratty Buy +482,987 $0.070 $33,809 On-market trade.
25/10/18 Stephen Belben Issued 120,000 $0.045 $5,400 Rights issue.
25/10/18 Stephen Belben Issued 90,000 $0.052 $4,680 Rights issue.
25/10/18 Mathew Ratty Issued 3,931,006 $0.045 $176,895 Rights issue.
25/10/18 Mathew Ratty Issued 2,948,255 $0.052 $153,309 Rights issue.
29/06/18 Mathew Ratty Expiry 6,500,000 $0.042 $273,000 Options expired.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 55 146 103 493 217 1,014

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Mera Vale No 4 Pty Ltd 11,777,779 6.75%
Daws & Sons Pty Ltd 8,730,303 5.00%
Mc Management Group Pty Ltd 8,000,000 4.58%
Adman Lanes Pty Ltd 7,500,000 4.30%
Mr Luke Taylor 5,200,000 2.98%
Merrill Lynch (Australia) Nominees Pty Limited 5,021,077 2.88%
Unaval Nominees Pty Ltd Unaval Management Retirement 4,525,427 2.59%
National Nominees Limited 4,328,228 2.48%
Mr Leo David Barry 3,788,631 2.17%
Netwealth Investments Limited 3,494,000 2.00%
Upsky Equity Pty Ltd 2,895,787 1.66%
Leo Barry Pty Ltd 2,500,000 1.43%
Mc Management Group Pty Ltd 2,482,682 1.42%
Bedwell Pty Ltd 1,969,696 1.13%
Skywalker Holdings WA Pty Ltd 1,861,745 1.07%
Reco Holdings Pty Ltd 1,840,000 1.05%
Mr Scott Douglas Stanley & Mrs Lisa Ann Stanley 1,800,000 1.03%
Mr Martin James Reed 1,575,000 0.90%
Mr Barry John Mackinnon & Mrs Pamela Anne Mackinnon 1,520,000 0.87%
Morckstow Pty Ltd 1,430,000 0.82%
All other shareholders 52.89 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AV1 hold 47.11% of shares on issue.

AV1 Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AV1 Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Provision of comprehensive digital advertising fraud prevention services through its SaaS (software as a service) product, TrafficGuard

Incorporated: --

Unit 10, 16 Brodie Hall Dr
Bentley WA 6102


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.