Aneka Tambang (Persero) TBK (PT) (ATM) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Aneka Tambang (Persero) TBK (PT) Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $1.3 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ATM Statistics

19 January

2,410 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-3.14%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+4.76%

$1.3 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

1.3 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.002

Earnings Yield

-0.17%

NTA ($)

-

0.11%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

0.0011

Gross Div. Yield

0.11%

Gross DPS ($)

0.0011

Company Overview

Aneka Tambang (Persero) Tbk (Pt) (ATM) is a mining and metals company with operations throughout Indonesia. ATM undertakes activities from exploration, excavation, processing through to marketing of nickel ore, ferronickel, gold, silver, bauxite and coal.

Former Names
PN Aneka Tambang, 21/05/1975.

Aneka Tambang (Persero) TBK (PT) Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Gold
Date Listed: 9 Aug 1999
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: BHP / FMG / RIO / NCM / NST

Upcoming Calendar

1 Feb 2021 Report (Quarterly)
15 Apr 2021 Report (Prelim)
20 May 2021 Report (Annual)
15 Jun 2021 Report (Quarterly)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
24/06/2020 $0.0012 0% Final 15/07/2020
06/05/2019 $0.0051 0% Final 24/05/2019
23/04/2018 $0.0007 0% Final 16/05/2018
01/05/2014 $0.0038 0% Final 20/05/2014
28/05/2013 $0.0211 0% Final 18/06/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ATM is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Tri Hartono Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Luki Setiawan Suardi Non-Executive Director Apr 2019
Mr Agus Surya Bakti Non-Executive Director Dec 2019
Mr Dana Amin Non-Executive Director Dec 2019
Mr Anton Herdianto Non-Executive Director Dec 2019
Mr Risono Non-Executive Director Dec 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

ATM directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code ATM in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

Shareholder Distribution data is unavailable.

Top 20 Shareholders

No data available. Most companies release Top 20 Shareholders data in their Annual Report but it's not compulsory.

ATM Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ATM Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $1.00 30 June
2019 $1.01 28 June
2018 $0.70 29 June
2017 $0.63 28 June
2016 $1.25 28 June
2015 $1.10 30 June
2014 $1.10 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Company is involved in Selling and purification of Gold, Ferronickel, Nickel ore, Bauxite ore, Alumina, Silver coal and Other precious metals.

Incorporated: in Jarkarta 05/07/1968. Name changed from PN Aneka Tambang 21/05/1975.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.