Apn Convenience Retail REIT (AQR) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Apn Convenience Retail REIT Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $438.72 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AQR Statistics

28 September

404 / 2,238

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+26.17%

$438.72 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

113.07 million

All Ords (%)

0.02%

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

28 September

7.6

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

0.514

Earnings Yield

13.24%

NTA ($)

3.27

N/A

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

APN Convenience Retail REIT (AQR, formerly Convenience Retail REIT) is a listed Australian Real Estate Investment Trust (ASX code: AQR) that wholly owns a portfolio of 73 service station and convenience retail assets located across Australia with a skew towards the eastern seaboard.

Former Names
Convenience Retail REIT (CRR), 18/02/2019

Apn Convenience Retail REIT Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: Melbourne
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Retail REITs
Date Listed: 27 Jul 2017
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: GMG / SCG / DXS / SGP / MGR

Upcoming Calendar

30 Sep 2020 Books Close
6 Nov 2020 Div Pay Date
16 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
17 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
29/09/2020 $0.0548 0% Interim 06/11/2020
29/06/2020 $0.0545 0% Final 31/07/2020
30/03/2020 $0.0545 0% Interim 30/04/2020
30/12/2019 $0.0545 0% Interim 31/01/2020
27/09/2019 $0.0545 0% Interim 15/11/2019
27/06/2019 $0.0523 0% Final 30/08/2019
28/03/2019 $0.0523 0% Interim 17/05/2019
28/12/2018 $0.0523 0% Interim 15/02/2019

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

BUY

16/09/20

2

BUY

2

HOLD

0

SELL

Broker Consensus data compiled by Market Index.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Geoffrey (Geoff) Norman Brunsdon Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director Oct 2009
Mr Michael Francis Johnstone Non-Executive Director Nov 2009
Mr Howard Ewan Brenchley Non-Executive Director Mar 1998
Ms Jennifer Anne Horrigan Non-Executive Director Apr 2012
Mr Joseph Tindaro De Rango Non-Executive Director Sep 2019
Mr Joseph De Rango Alternate Director Sep 2019
Gordon Korkie Business Manager - Direct Real Estate N/A
Chantal Churchill Company Secretary N/A
Chris Brockett Fund Manager N/A
Jessie Chen Head of Accounting - Managed Funds N/A

Director Transactions

About the Data

AQR directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
31/07/20 Joseph De Rango Issued 83 $3.446 $286 Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP).
31/07/20 Joseph De Rango Issued 11 $3.364 $37 Dividend Reinvestment Plan (DRP).
20/07/20 Howard Brenchley Issued 5,583 $3.145 $17,561 Participation in share purchase plan.
20/07/20 Joseph De Rango Issued 85 $3.141 $267 Participation in share purchase plan.
20/07/20 Joseph De Rango Issued 615 $3.145 $1,934 Participation in share purchase plan.
23/03/20 Howard Brenchley Buy +11,406 $2.633 $30,035 On-market trade.
20/03/20 Joseph De Rango Buy +724 $2.789 $2,019 On-market trade.
20/03/20 Joseph Rango Buy +724 $2.789 $2,019 On-market trade.
27/11/19 Geoffrey (Geoff) Brunsdon Issued 8,850 $3.390 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
27/11/19 Howard Brenchley Issued 8,850 $3.390 $30,000 Participation in share purchase plan.
23/08/18 Geoffrey (Geoff) Brunsdon Buy +50,000 $2.775 $138,750 On-market trade.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 213 828 983 1,504 60 3,588

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 12,018,644 10.63%
National Nominees Umited 9,618,358 8.51%
Perpetual Corporate Trust Ltd 8,289,157 7.33%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Umited 7,904,811 6.99%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Umited 5,522,526 4.88%
The Trust Company (,Australia) Limited 2,772,059 2.45%
APN Funds Management Ltd 2,402,816 2.13%
BNP Paribas Noms Pty Ltd 2,267,545 2.01%
SCJ Pty Limited 1,109,538 0.98%
Holus Nominees Pty Ltd 1,048,423 0.93%
Mr Stephen Craig Jermyn 1,009,538 0.89%
The Cass Foundation Umited 1,000,000 0.88%
One Managed Investment Funds Umited 975,000 0.86%
Netwealth Investments Limited 843,040 0.75%
Jan Holdings Pty Ltd 650,000 0.57%
FZIC Pty Ltd 633,000 0.56%
Mr Michael Kenneth Hansen & Mrs Alison Betty Hansen 604,917 0.53%
Neweconomy Com Au Nominees Pty Limited 560,253 0.50%
Strategic Value Pty Ltd 524,552 0.46%
Bnp Paribas Nominees Pty Ltd Hub24 Custodial Serv Ltd 479,222 0.42%
All other shareholders 46.74 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AQR hold 53.26% of shares on issue.

AQR Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AQR Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $3.40 30 June
2019 $3.12 28 June
2015 $0.08 30 June
2014 $0.135 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Own and manage a quality portfolio of convenience retail properties that offer relatively secure income streams and have the potential for capital growth.

Incorporated: --

Level 30, 101 Collins St
Melbourne VIC 3000


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.