Australian Primary Hemp Ltd (APH) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return


Australian Primary Hemp Ltd Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $10.38 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

APH Statistics

23 October

1,903 / 2,222

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

-6.33%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+2.74%

$10.38 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

56.09 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

23 October

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.109

Earnings Yield

-58.76%

NTA ($)

0.04

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Australian Primary Hemp Limited (APH, formerly Alchemia Limited) engages in hemp growing and production services as well as handling in all areas of the hemp value chain, encompassing; hemp seed selection, farming, processing, packaging as well as distribution and sale of bulk and retail edible products.APH imports raw FINOLA hemp seeds from Canada and Finland.

Former Names
Alchemia Limited (ACL), 14/10/2019

Australian Primary Hemp Ltd Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: South Melbourne
Managing Director: Neale Joseph
GICS Sub-Industry: Agricultural Products
Date Listed: 23 Dec 2003
Registry: Link Market Services
Similar Companies: A2M / ELD / CGC / UMG / BGA

Upcoming Calendar

26 Feb 2021 Report (Interim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
25 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
01/02/2016 $0.093 0% Interim 24/02/2016

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

APH is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Ms Melanie Jaye Leydin Chief Financial Officer, Company Secretary Apr 2016
Mr Cameron Petricevic Non-Executive Director Jun 2018
Ms Pauline Therese Gately Non-Executive Director, Non-Executive Chairman Oct 2019
Mr James Hood Executive Director, Chief Operating Officer Oct 2019
Mr Neale Joseph Chief Executive Officer, Managing Director Mar 2020

Director Transactions

About the Data

APH directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
18/11/19 Charles Mann Buy +249,020 $0.201 $50,042 On-market trade.
14/11/19 Charles Mann Buy +657 $0.180 $118 On-market trade.
11/11/19 Charles Mann Buy +4,494 $0.180 $808 On-market trade.
02/10/19 Cameron Petricevic Issued 4,196,500 $0.011 $46,161 Issue of securities.
02/10/19 Cameron Petricevic Issued 1,216,904 $0.011 $13,385 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 3,367 564 191 268 64 4,454

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
CIA Mann Family Pty Ltd 8,543,671 12.25%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited 5,499,786 7.88%
James Robert Hood Pty Ltd 5,320,000 7.63%
TTOR Pty Ltd 4,999,999 7.17%
Mutual Trust Pty Ltd 3,250,000 4.66%
Crofton Park Development Pty Ltd 2,736,667 3.92%
Jasforce Pty Ltd 2,350,000 3.37%
CG Nominees (Australia) Pty Ltd 2,000,000 2.87%
Shomron Pty Ltd 1,971,338 2.83%
Sem Patterson Pty Ltd 1,540,000 2.21%
LD Fifty Ltd 1,250,000 1.79%
Cassa Trading Pty Ltd 1,227,435 1.76%
Brittany Pty Ltd 1,100,000 1.58%
Mr Ashley James Hardwick 1,100,000 1.58%
Peter Johnson & Kim Johnson 1,100,000 1.58%
NA Investments (Vic) No 2 Pty Ltd 1,100,000 1.58%
Stepheno Holdings Pty Ltd 971,022 1.39%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 671,106 0.96%
Kent Street Capital No. 2 Pty Ltd 650,000 0.93%
Okulicz Pty Ltd 640,661 0.92%
All other shareholders 31.14 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of APH hold 68.86% of shares on issue.

APH Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

APH Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.11 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: Produces, manufactures and distributes a range of hemp products under the Australian Primary Hemp brand, to retail, wholesale and white label customers in Australia. APH engages across the hemp value chain, encompassing hemp seed selection, farming, processing, packaging as well as distribution and sale of bulk and retail products.

Incorporated: --

Level 4, 100 Albert Rd
South Melbourne VIC 3205


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.