Ansila Energy NL (ANA) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Ansila Energy NL Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $18.32 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

ANA Statistics

18 January

1,811 / 2,260

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

+54.23%

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

+18.18%

$18.32 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

508.77 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

18 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-0.02

Earnings Yield

-55.28%

NTA ($)

-

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Ansila Energy NL (ANA) is an Australian-based oil and gas explorer. The Company has an interest in the Gora and Nowa Sol concessions, onshore Poland, the Nkembe block, offshore Gabon and the Ambilobe block, offshore Madagascar.

Former Names
Pure Vida Energy NL (PVD), 15/10/2019.

Ansila Energy NL Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Oil & Gas Exploration & Production
Date Listed: 14 Feb 2012
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: WPL / STO / ORG / ALD / OSH

Upcoming Calendar

29 Jan 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Apr 2021 Report (Quarterly)
30 Jul 2021 Report (Quarterly)
29 Sep 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
No dividends paid in the last 5 years

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

ANA is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Nathan Lude Executive Director May 2016
Mr Christopher Lewis Technical Director Sep 2019
Mr Bevan Nigel Hugh Tarratt Non-Executive Chairman, Non-Executive Director May 2018
Mr Andrew Matharu Executive Director Sep 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

ANA directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

Date Director Type Amount Price Value Notes
14/01/20 Christopher Lewis Exercise 4,044,580 $0.041 $165,827 Conversion of securities.
14/01/20 Christopher Lewis Issued 4,044,580 $0.041 $165,827 Conversion of securities.
14/01/20 Andrew Matharu Exercise 4,044,580 $0.041 $165,827 Conversion of securities.
14/01/20 Andrew Matharu Issued 4,044,580 $0.041 $165,827 Conversion of securities.
01/10/19 Nathan Lude Issued 7,500,000 $0.023 $172,500 Issue of securities.
01/10/19 David Sanders Issued 3,000,000 $0.023 $69,000 Issue of securities.
01/10/19 Bevan Tarratt Issued 7,500,000 $0.023 $172,500 Issue of securities.
01/10/19 Bruce Lane Issued 5,500,000 $0.023 $126,500 Issue of securities.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 102 205 170 1,170 529 2,176

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
J & TW Dekker Pty Ltd 25,285,701 4.97%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 18,212,121 3.58%
Mr Rodney James Wellstead 15,700,000 3.09%
Mr Steven Panomarenko 14,100,000 2.77%
Ms Evi Meisa 11,153,821 2.19%
Thornbury Nominees Pty Ltd 9,890,000 1.94%
Mr Richard David Simpson 8,793,372 1.73%
Mr Jason Kevin Smith 7,792,213 1.53%
HSBC Custody Nominees (Australia) Limited A/C 2 7,001,000 1.38%
Mr Corbin Jeffrey Talbot 6,493,038 1.28%
Mrs Leanne Susan Vidovich 6,197,573 1.22%
J P Morgan Nominees Australia Pty Limited 6,100,370 1.20%
Mr Tristan Lourie Cooper 6,100,000 1.20%
Advantage Management Pty Ltd 6,053,357 1.19%
Holdsworth Bros (Holdings) Pty Ltd 5,800,000 1.14%
Dr Andrew Matharu 5,711,247 1.12%
Mr Christopher Lewis 5,711,247 1.12%
Mr Corbin Jeffrey Talbot & Mr Jeffrey Ian Talbot 5,120,000 1.01%
Rocky M Superfund Pty Ltd 4,814,617 0.95%
W I G Pty Ltd 4,510,701 0.89%
All other shareholders 64.5 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of ANA hold 35.5% of shares on issue.

ANA Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

ANA Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.015 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: oil and gas exploration.

Incorporated: --

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.