Agricultural Land Trust (AGJ) TRADING HALT SUSPENDED

20mins delayed

Movement

1 Year Return

System message

BIG CHANGES! Try the new Market Index

For the best experience, create a free account.

Agricultural Land Trust Chart

Share price
Last
Change
Volume
Turnover
Market Cap $2.93 million
Today's Movement
Prev. Close
Open
Day Range -
VWAP
Historical Stats
52w Range -
4w Avg Volume
4w Avg Turnover
(delayed)

AGJ Statistics

19 January

2,352 / 2,256

ASX Size Rank

1yr Return

vs Sector (1yr)

N/A

vs ASX 200 (1yr)

-44.39%

$2.93 million

Market Cap

Share Issue

97.51 million

All Ords (%)

N/A

Short Sold

0%

Current Fundamentals

19 January

N/A

PE Ratio

EPS ($)

-1.305

Earnings Yield

-4,349.33%

NTA ($)

-1.06

0.00%

Dividend Yield

DPS ($)

-

Gross Div. Yield

-

Gross DPS ($)

-

Company Overview

Agricultural Land Trust (AGJ) is listed on the Australian Securities Exchange and was established to focus on the ownership of rural property for the purpose of generating rental income and capital appreciation.

Former Names
Westralia Property Trust (WST), 02/07/2008.

Agricultural Land Trust Logo

Corporate Details

Head Office: -
Managing Director: -
GICS Sub-Industry: Specialized REITs
Date Listed: 10 Apr 2003
Registry: Computershare
Similar Companies: GMG / SCG / DXS / SGP / MGR

Upcoming Calendar

1 Mar 2021 Report (Interim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Prelim)
30 Aug 2021 Report (Annual)

Dividend History

Ex-Date Amount Franking Type Payable
26/06/2014 $0.0053 0% Final 26/09/2014
25/06/2013 $0.0282 0% Final 27/09/2013

See Upcoming Dividends for all ASX companies.

Announcements

Date Heading Pages File Size Time

Announcements provided by

Broker Consensus

The buy, hold and sell recommendations from Australian stockbroking firms are combined to form a "broker consensus". See the Consensus Data posts for more information.

AGJ is not covered by a major broker,
or data from most recent compilation was omitted due
to not meeting QA guidelines.

Directors & Management

About the Data


Name Title Since Bio
Mr Frank John Tearle Company Secretary, Executive Director Jul 2014
Ms Sarah Wiesener Company Secretary, Executive Director Oct 2018
Mr Michael John Sutherland Executive Director Oct 2019

Director Transactions

About the Data

AGJ directors must report any change in shareholding to the ASX within 5 business days.

See Director Transactions for all ASX companies.

There are no director transactions for code AGJ in our database.

Shareholder Distribution

About the Data

Holding Size 1 - 1,000 1,001 - 5,000 5,001 - 10,000 10,001 - 100,000 100,001 and over Total Shareholders
No. of Shareholders 28 44 59 162 50 343

Top 20 Shareholders

About the Data

Name Shares Capital
Dgato Pty Ltd 30,443,405 31.22%
Richtide Investments Pty Ltd 26,117,973 26.78%
Elders Finance Pty Ltd 6,037,515 6.19%
Emerald Securities Pty Ltd 5,603,364 5.75%
Westralia Property Holdings Pty Ltd 2,406,042 2.47%
Dr Steven G Rodwell 2,376,290 2.44%
Mr Simon Robert Evans + Mrs Kathryn Margaret Evans 2,253,709 2.31%
Mrs Liliana Teofilova 1,972,000 2.02%
Westralia Property Holdings Pty Ltd i 1,760,382 1.81%
Mr Ianaki Semerdziev 1,444,000 1.48%
Indian Ocean Capital (Wa) Pty Ltd 1,360,437 1.40%
Wilson Family Super Pty Ltd 745,000 0.76%
Mr Robert Stephen Ackerman + Mrs Sheila June Ackerman 555,238 0.57%
Citicorp Nominees Pty Limited 503,527 0.52%
Omert Pty Ltd 500,000 0.51%
Anne Juella Thompson + John Harley Thompson 482,202 0.49%
Mr Phillip John Harvey + Ms Geraldine Lucy Harvey 472,045 0.48%
Mark Owen Kimberley 466,987 0.48%
Jojaman Pty Ltd 431,550 0.44%
Mr Andre Jumabhoy 387,908 0.40%
All other shareholders 11.48 %


The Top 20 Shareholders of AGJ hold 88.52% of shares on issue.

AGJ Share Price History

Date Close Change % Change Open High Low Volume Turnover

AGJ Historical Data

Download up to 20 years of share price history.


Year Closing Price (30 June) Last Trade
2020 $0.03 30 June
2019 $0.035 28 June
2018 $0.032 29 June
2017 $0.044 28 June
2016 $0.041 28 June
2015 $0.082 30 June
2014 $0.08 30 June

Offical data as published by ASX. See more Data Downloads.

Company Details

Principal Activity: To earn income from the exploitation of its investment property, Linkletter's Place, located near Esperance, Western Australia, including from the sale of harvested timber and previously to earn a net interest margin from debentures which the Group has issued, which were subsequently on lent to another party at a higher interest rate.

Incorporated: Incorporated in WA. Name and ASXCode changed to Agricultural Land Trust (AGJ) on 02/07/2008.

-

-


All data on this page is supplied by the ASX, Morningstar and Market Index. Read the disclaimer.